Filters

60 Petrol Suzuki cars under £30000 for sale

More Suzuki options

Models for sale

  1. Suzuki Vitara Petrol
  2. Suzuki Swift Petrol
  3. Suzuki Celerio Petrol
  1. Suzuki Ignis Petrol
  2. Suzuki Jimny Petrol
  3. Suzuki SX4 S-Cross Petrol
  4. Suzuki Baleno Petrol

Prices

  1. Suzuki Under £20,000
  2. Suzuki Under £30,000

Body types

  1. Suzuki SUV

Transmissions

  1. Suzuki Semi-automatic
  2. Suzuki Manual
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Suzuki
Petrol
any - £30,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(60)
Price
(60)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Suzuki

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (60)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 60)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (60)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (60)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Swift1.4 Boosterjet Sport 5dr

    2018
    41,909 miles
    Hatchback

    £11,576

    BD12EP
    Main listing image - Suzuki Swift
    41

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    34,183 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,000

    TR165BX
    49

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2019
    63,022 miles
    Hatchback

    £7,439

    £485 off
    £6,954
    DL11XP
    49

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2017
    71,619 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,249

    BH125BA
    33

    Suzuki Vitara1.6 SZ5 5dr Auto

    2016
    40,858 miles
    SUV

    £11,590

    LA33BN
    34

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    76,000 miles
    Hatchback

    £5,995

    CH443EQ
    25

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SZ3 5dr

    2019
    17,846 miles
    Hatchback

    £8,495

    WF77DB
    25

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet Attitude 5dr

    2020
    22,828 miles
    Hatchback

    £9,704

    S419AJ
    23

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2017
    63,011 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,995

    YO124DH
    30

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SZ3 5dr

    2018
    42,280 miles
    Hatchback

    £7,496

    PO141AJ
    50

    Suzuki Swift1.2 SZ-L [Nav] 5dr

    2016
    55,092 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,998

    WS137SA
    23

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    60,937 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,995

    ST15JQ
    26

    Suzuki Ignis1.2 Dualjet SZ5 5dr Auto

    2020
    8,158 miles
    SUV

    £12,759

    HP111BH
    32

    Suzuki Ignis1.2 Dualjet SZ5 5dr Auto

    2018
    38,878 miles
    SUV

    £9,841

    SO302HE
    53

    Suzuki Ignis1.2 Dualjet SZ5 5dr Auto

    2017
    24,448 miles
    SUV

    £10,295

    TN240HT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Celerio1.0 SZ3 5dr

    2017
    33,914 miles
    Hatchback

    £5,381

    S403BD
    38

    Suzuki Celerio1.0 SZ4 5dr AGS

    2017
    45,400 miles
    Hatchback

    £6,495

    ME88AR
    62

    Suzuki Jimny1.5 SZ5 ALLGRIP 3dr

    2020
    14,258 miles
    SUV

    £28,995

    £2,000 off
    £26,995
    YO304WR
    • 3
    • /
    • 4

    37-54 of 60 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Suzuki