Filters

23 5-Seater Suzuki cars under £8000 for sale

More Suzuki options

Models for sale

  1. Suzuki Swift
  2. Suzuki Celerio
  3. Suzuki Vitara
  1. Suzuki Baleno

Prices

  1. Suzuki Under £8,000
  2. Suzuki Under £10,000
  3. Suzuki Under £15,000
  1. Suzuki Under £20,000
  2. Suzuki Under £30,000
  3. Suzuki Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Suzuki Hatchback
  2. Suzuki SUV

Transmissions

  1. Suzuki Manual
  2. Suzuki Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Suzuki Petrol
  2. Suzuki Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Suzuki
any - £8,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(23)
Price
(23)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Suzuki

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (23)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 23)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (23)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (23)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Suzuki Celerio
    1

    Suzuki Celerio1.0 SZ2 5dr

    2018
    37,002 miles
    Petrol

    £4,490

    BD21FA
    Main listing image - Suzuki Baleno
    25

    Suzuki Baleno1.0 Boosterjet SZ5 5dr

    2018
    62,125 miles
    Petrol

    £7,495

    YO124DH
    25

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SZ3 5dr

    2019
    92,000 miles
    Petrol

    £6,995

    PE15FL
    29

    Suzuki Vitara1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2019
    57,281 miles
    Petrol

    £8,622

    £623 off
    £7,999
    G537SD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Vitara1.6 SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    82,747 miles
    Petrol

    £7,670

    EX28NT
    26

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SHVS SZ5 ALLGRIP 5dr

    2018
    64,496 miles
    Hybrid

    £7,995

    DH15DQ
    28

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2019
    47,000 miles
    Petrol

    £7,450

    CM25PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    45,321 miles
    Petrol

    £7,842

    NN39HZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Vitara1.6 SZ-T 5dr

    2016
    82,183 miles
    Petrol

    £6,978

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SHVS SZ5 ALLGRIP 5dr

    2018
    62,951 miles
    Hybrid

    £7,223

    BD211AH
    49

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2017
    71,619 miles
    Petrol

    £5,995

    BH125BA
    39

    Suzuki Swift1.2 Dualjet SHVS SZ3 5dr

    2020
    40,883 miles
    Hybrid

    £8,160

    £261 off
    £7,899
    BD211AH
    49

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2019
    63,022 miles
    Petrol

    £6,955

    DL11XP
    50

    Suzuki Swift1.2 SZ-L [Nav] 5dr

    2016
    55,092 miles
    Petrol

    £6,998

    WS137SA
    21

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SHVS SZ5 5dr

    2017
    37,054 miles
    Hybrid

    £7,500

    PE15FL
    23

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2017
    63,011 miles
    Petrol

    £6,995

    YO124DH
    34

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    76,000 miles
    Petrol

    £6,000

    CH443EQ
    23

    Suzuki Swift1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr

    2018
    60,937 miles
    Petrol

    £6,995

    ST15JQ
    • 1
    • /
    • 2

    1-18 of 23 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Suzuki
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell