Filters

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Ford Semi-automatic
  2. Vauxhall Semi-automatic
  3. Peugeot Semi-automatic
  1. Renault Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. MINI Semi-automatic
  4. SEAT Semi-automatic
  5. Skoda Semi-automatic
  6. Citroen Semi-automatic
  7. Fiat Semi-automatic
  8. MG Semi-automatic
  9. Audi Semi-automatic
  10. BMW Semi-automatic
  11. Toyota Semi-automatic
  12. Mitsubishi Semi-automatic
  13. Kia Semi-automatic
  14. Mercedes-Benz Semi-automatic
  15. Volvo Semi-automatic
  16. Hyundai Semi-automatic
  17. Infiniti Semi-automatic
  18. Jeep Semi-automatic
  19. Subaru Semi-automatic
  20. Nissan Semi-automatic

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. MPV
  2. Convertible
  3. Saloon
  4. Coupe

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £10,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(132)
Price
(132)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (132)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 132)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (132)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (132)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - SEAT Arona
    20

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 SE Technology [EZ] 5dr DSG

    2019
    51,061 miles
    Petrol

    £10,000

    ST44FD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSi 150 4Motion SE Nav 5dr DSG

    2018
    97,765 miles
    Petrol

    £9,795

    SP102PE
    37

    Audi Q32.0 TDI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2016
    88,828 miles
    Diesel

    £9,567

    CB223BG
    34

    Audi A31.0 TFSI Sport 4dr S Tronic

    2018
    94,222 miles
    Petrol

    £9,341

    FY44UW
    37

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE 5dr DSG

    2018
    94,027 miles
    Diesel

    £9,191

    £297 off
    £8,894
    DE214RX
    29

    Audi A11.4 TFSI S Line 3dr S Tronic

    2016
    56,660 miles
    Petrol

    £9,899

    EH288TH
    2

    Audi A11.0 TFSI S Line Nav 3dr S Tronic

    2018
    76,000 miles
    Petrol

    £9,145

    PO229NG
    6

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2016
    81,000 miles
    Petrol

    £7,230

    FY44UW
    25

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    91,103 miles
    Petrol

    £8,790

    PE15YS
    54

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE [Nav] 5dr DSG

    2017
    90,791 miles
    Diesel

    £8,829

    WF59QG
    38

    SEAT Leon2.0 TDI 184 Xcellence Technology 5dr DSG

    2018
    71,318 miles
    Diesel

    £9,849

    NG5 6GZ
    1

    SEAT Leon1.2 TSI 110 SE Dynamic Technology 5dr DSG

    2016
    82,015 miles
    Petrol

    £6,699

    NR24TQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia2.0 TDI CR SE L 5dr DSG

    2017
    87,720 miles
    Diesel

    £9,990

    DL11XP
    43

    Skoda Octavia1.4 TSI 150 SE L 5dr DSG

    2016
    70,712 miles
    Petrol

    £9,412

    SR52TB
    1

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2016
    63,201 miles
    Petrol

    £7,422

    BD21AL
    40

    Skoda Octavia1.5 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2018
    87,185 miles
    Petrol

    £8,527

    SP27PW
    40

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2016
    43,475 miles
    Petrol

    £8,840

    BD21AL
    57

    SEAT Arona1.0 TSI 115 Xcellence Lux [EZ] 5dr DSG

    2019
    61,176 miles
    Petrol

    £9,999

    EX28NT
    • 1
    • /
    • 8

    1-18 of 132 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

    132 Semi-automatic cars under £10000 for sale