Filters

16,543 Manual cars under £150000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Ford Manual
  3. Audi Manual
  1. Vauxhall Manual
  2. Skoda Manual
  3. Nissan Manual
  4. Kia Manual
  5. SEAT Manual
  6. Hyundai Manual
  7. Renault Manual
  8. Peugeot Manual
  9. Dacia Manual
  10. Mazda Manual
  11. Suzuki Manual
  12. Toyota Manual
  13. Citroen Manual
  14. MG Manual
  15. Fiat Manual
  16. MINI Manual
  17. Honda Manual
  18. BMW Manual
  19. Cupra Manual
  20. Jeep Manual
  21. Volvo Manual
  22. Mercedes-Benz Manual
  23. Porsche Manual
  24. Maxus Manual
  25. Abarth Manual
  26. Mitsubishi Manual
  27. DS Manual
  28. Isuzu Manual
  29. Land Rover Manual
  30. Smart Manual
  31. Lotus Manual
  32. Infiniti Manual
  33. KGM Manual
  34. Alfa Romeo Manual
  35. SsangYong Manual
  36. Iveco Manual

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000

Body types

  1. Hatchback
  2. SUV
  3. Van
  1. Estate
  2. MPV
  3. Saloon
  4. Convertible
  5. Coupe
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Diesel
  3. Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £150,000
Manual
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(16,543)
Price
(16,543)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (16,543)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 16,543)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (16,543)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (16,543)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    57

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr

    2018
    78,000 miles
    Petrol

    £11,295

    LA33FB
    Main listing image - Skoda Karoq
    9

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2023
    19,451 miles
    Petrol

    £17,795

    BH233QA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    35,826 miles
    Petrol

    £9,899

    PH15AS
    29

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr

    2016
    70,699 miles
    Petrol

    £8,550

    S403BD
    77

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SE Nav 5dr

    2016
    68,252 miles
    Diesel

    £10,990

    WF27UA
    20

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 150 Match 5dr

    2020
    44,919 miles
    Petrol

    £12,990

    LN69UH
    25

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    88,242 miles
    Petrol

    £6,850

    NR46ET
    39

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    26,095 miles
    Petrol

    £15,598

    £1,108 off
    £14,490
    KY117EG
    43

    Audi Q32.0 TDI Quattro S Line Plus 5dr

    2016
    77,038 miles
    Diesel

    £9,878

    DL11XP
    50

    Vauxhall Mokka X1.6CDTi [136] Griffin 5dr

    2019
    68,883 miles
    Diesel

    £6,324

    WF104RJ
    42

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V3 5dr

    2025
    4,134 miles
    Petrol

    £26,991

    SK14AW
    23

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2020
    41,557 miles
    Petrol

    £14,750

    EH114DG
    28

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V1 5dr

    2021
    59,775 miles
    Petrol

    £13,990

    PO95HA
    49

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 Match 3dr

    2016
    76,400 miles
    Petrol

    £6,890

    NR24TQ
    21

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE L 5dr

    2019
    57,467 miles
    Petrol

    £11,995

    FK81QZ
    54

    Kia Rio1.0 T GDi 48V 118 GT-Line S 5dr

    2021
    42,746 miles
    Hybrid

    £11,556

    WF104RS
    29

    Skoda Octavia1.5 TSI SE L First Edition 5dr

    2020
    65,629 miles
    Petrol

    £11,899

    DD23QF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Van

    2022
    41,000 miles
    Diesel

    £18,434

    inc. VAT
    BD193QF
    • 299
    • /
    • 920

    5365-5382 of 16,543 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell