Filters

4,734 Silver cars under £150000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Silver
  2. Skoda Silver
  3. Ford Silver
  1. Toyota Silver
  2. Audi Silver
  3. Volvo Silver
  4. Nissan Silver
  5. Mercedes-Benz Silver
  6. MINI Silver
  7. Kia Silver
  8. MG Silver
  9. Porsche Silver
  10. Hyundai Silver
  11. Lexus Silver
  12. Land Rover Silver
  13. BMW Silver
  14. SEAT Silver
  15. Suzuki Silver
  16. Mazda Silver
  17. Cupra Silver
  18. Honda Silver
  19. Vauxhall Silver
  20. Polestar Silver
  21. Chery Silver
  22. Renault Silver
  23. Aston Martin Silver
  24. Jaecoo Silver
  25. Geely Silver
  26. Omoda Silver
  27. Genesis Silver
  28. Subaru Silver
  29. Jeep Silver
  30. Citroen Silver
  31. Jaguar Silver
  32. Leapmotor Silver
  33. Mitsubishi Silver
  34. Isuzu Silver
  35. Tesla Silver
  36. Smart Silver
  37. KGM Silver
  38. Peugeot Silver
  39. McLaren Silver
  40. Maxus Silver
  41. Dacia Silver
  42. SsangYong Silver
  43. Alpine Silver

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Van
  2. MPV
  3. Saloon
  4. Coupe
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic
  3. Manual

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £150,000
Silver
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(4,734)
Price
(4,734)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (4,734)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 4,734)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (4,734)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (4,734)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Kodiaq
    20

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TDI Sport Line 4x4 5dr DSG [7 Seat]

    2022
    43,449 miles
    Diesel

    £25,995

    CH24RG
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    38

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TDI 150 EVO R-Line 5dr

    2023
    30,244 miles
    Diesel

    £18,300

    BD21AL
    47

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.6 TDI SE 5dr

    2019
    47,263 miles
    Diesel

    £12,003

    LN24JA
    10

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI eHybrid Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    50,251 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,885

    BT473DN
    38

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    40,528 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,990

    PR26BX
    29

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr

    2025
    6,958 miles
    Petrol

    £21,699

    DE248PU
    28

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    12,687 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,199

    DL62NH
    40

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSi 230 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    42,955 miles
    Petrol

    £19,399

    NE156UX
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    15 miles
    Petrol

    £19,990

    CH14LQ
    27

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE Drive 5dr DSG

    2022
    18,949 miles
    Petrol

    £18,295

    SR51QE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,494 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,495

    TR96TF
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Beats 5dr

    2019
    62,494 miles
    Petrol

    £9,795

    DD23XH
    40

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    35,101 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,990

    NR337NA
    32

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI eHybrid Elegance 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,699 miles
    Hybrid

    £37,150

    CM13BH
    30

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,477 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,795

    CM13BH
    50

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    64,646 miles
    Diesel

    £18,095

    EX28FN
    36

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,893 miles
    Petrol

    £26,999

    SW113RD
    50

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2021
    35,569 miles
    Hybrid

    £15,699

    B735AB
    • 40
    • /
    • 263

    703-720 of 4,734 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell