Filters

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Ford
  3. Skoda
  1. Audi
  2. Nissan
  3. Vauxhall
  4. Toyota
  5. SEAT
  6. Peugeot
  7. Kia
  8. Hyundai
  9. Renault
  10. MG
  11. MINI
  12. Dacia
  13. Honda
  14. Mazda
  15. Citroen
  16. BMW
  17. Suzuki
  18. Mercedes-Benz
  19. Fiat
  20. Cupra
  21. Volvo
  22. Jeep
  23. Lexus
  24. Land Rover
  25. BYD
  26. Jaguar
  27. Mitsubishi
  28. Abarth
  29. DS
  30. Omoda
  31. Subaru
  32. Alfa Romeo
  33. SsangYong
  34. Chery
  35. Geely
  36. Polestar
  37. Smart
  38. Tesla
  39. Maxus
  40. KGM
  41. Porsche
  42. Genesis
  43. Infiniti
  44. Maserati
  45. Renault Trucks
  46. Leapmotor
  47. Jaecoo
  48. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. MPV
  3. Van
  4. Convertible
  5. Coupe
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £20,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(25,177)
Price
(25,177)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (25,177)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 25,177)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (25,177)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (25,177)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    46

    Audi A135 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2020
    38,292 miles
    Petrol

    £16,480

    CA30HA
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI SE [Nav] 5dr DSG

    2017
    32,555 miles
    Petrol

    £12,875

    KA89RT
    21

    Audi Q235 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    11,320 miles
    Petrol

    £19,500

    TW89BQ
    22

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2024
    11,341 miles
    Petrol

    £17,995

    RG247NZ
    20

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    22,780 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,690

    GU97BG
    4

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI SE Edition 5dr

    2025
    4,835 miles
    Petrol

    £15,800

    TN23EL
    27

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,500 miles
    Petrol

    £19,795

    RG247NZ
    20

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    4,550 miles
    Petrol

    £18,990

    GU97BG
    22

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,808 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    RG247NZ
    20

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    24,459 miles
    Petrol

    £14,795

    RG247NZ
    2

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI [150] SE Drive 5dr

    2022
    49,863 miles
    Diesel

    £16,290

    NP190HE
    9

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2022
    44,626 miles
    Petrol

    £18,495

    RG247NZ
    26

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £19,995

    RG247NZ
    32

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    62,341 miles
    Diesel

    £18,495

    SP102PE
    31

    Audi Q340 TFSI Quattro Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    30,439 miles
    Petrol

    £17,495

    RG247NZ
    8

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2024
    2,907 miles
    Petrol

    £19,482

    IP39SQ
    44

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr

    2023
    31,225 miles
    Petrol

    £18,390

    NP190HE
    20

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI eHybrid Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    50,057 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,290

    GU97BG
    • 61
    • /
    • 1399

    1081-1098 of 25,177 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

    25,177 cars under £20000 for sale