Filters

24,771 cars under £20000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Ford
  3. Skoda
  1. Audi
  2. Nissan
  3. Vauxhall
  4. Toyota
  5. SEAT
  6. Peugeot
  7. Kia
  8. Hyundai
  9. Renault
  10. MG
  11. MINI
  12. Dacia
  13. Honda
  14. Mazda
  15. Citroen
  16. Suzuki
  17. BMW
  18. Mercedes-Benz
  19. Fiat
  20. Cupra
  21. Volvo
  22. Jeep
  23. Lexus
  24. BYD
  25. Land Rover
  26. Jaguar
  27. Mitsubishi
  28. Abarth
  29. DS
  30. Omoda
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Subaru
  33. SsangYong
  34. Polestar
  35. Chery
  36. Geely
  37. Smart
  38. Tesla
  39. Maxus
  40. KGM
  41. Porsche
  42. Maserati
  43. Genesis
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Infiniti
  46. Jaecoo
  47. Gwm

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. MPV
  3. Van
  4. Convertible
  5. Coupe
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £20,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(24,771)
Price
(24,771)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (24,771)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 24,771)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (24,771)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (24,771)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - BMW 1 Series
    32

    BMW 1 Series118d M Sport Shadow Ed 5dr Step Auto

    2019
    59,025 miles
    Diesel

    £13,990

    CO49TD
    Main listing image - BMW 1 Series
    40

    BMW 1 Series118i [1.5] SE Business 5dr [Nav/Servotronic]

    2019
    48,192 miles
    Petrol

    £10,699

    EH288TH
    30

    Land Rover Range Rover Evoque2.0 D165 R-Dynamic S 5dr Auto

    2021
    37,739 miles
    Diesel

    £19,000

    EH153HR
    41

    BMW 1 Series118i M Sport 5dr

    2020
    52,108 miles
    Petrol

    £15,000

    £500 off
    £14,500
    TR165BX
    34

    Kia Sportage1.6 CRDi ISG GT-Line 5dr

    2023
    16,569 miles
    Diesel

    £20,695

    £1,000 off
    £19,695
    CT11YY
    1

    Volvo XC401.5 T3 [163] Momentum 5dr Geartronic

    2021
    48,295 miles
    Petrol

    £16,890

    DN24NL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2024
    32,919 miles
    Petrol

    £14,989

    CT27QH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Nissan Juke1.0 DiG-T Tekna 5dr

    2026
    5,346 miles
    Petrol

    £17,475

    SE91DH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Octavia1.5 TSI SE Technology 5dr

    2024
    20,455 miles
    Petrol

    £19,249

    TA66DF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 110 SE L 5dr DSG

    2024
    7,626 miles
    Petrol

    £16,980

    TA66DF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr

    2023
    33,178 miles
    Petrol

    £17,991

    PO35FH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Exclusive 5dr Auto

    2022
    56,135 miles
    Petrol

    £17,295

    NR50JH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Hyundai i201.0T GDi N Line S 5dr DCT

    2025
    3,969 miles
    Petrol

    £19,999

    CR04XG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 SE 5dr

    2020
    17,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,995

    M169SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Ford Puma1.0 EcoBoost Hybr mHEV 155 ST-Line Vignale 5dr DCT

    2023
    5,847 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,499

    RH11SJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2021
    79,912 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    PL13FQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI Design Edition 5dr

    2026
    4,200 miles
    Petrol

    £17,541

    GU124DN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Renault AustralE-Tech FHEV Techno Esprit Alpine 5dr Auto

    2023
    13,513 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,995

    TN48XH
    • 681
    • /
    • 1377

    12241-12258 of 24,771 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell