Filters

8,764 Grey cars under £25000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen Grey
  2. Audi Grey
  3. Skoda Grey
  1. Nissan Grey
  2. Toyota Grey
  3. Peugeot Grey
  4. Vauxhall Grey
  5. Kia Grey
  6. Ford Grey
  7. SEAT Grey
  8. Hyundai Grey
  9. Cupra Grey
  10. Mercedes-Benz Grey
  11. BMW Grey
  12. Renault Grey
  13. Mazda Grey
  14. Honda Grey
  15. Citroen Grey
  16. Dacia Grey
  17. MG Grey
  18. MINI Grey
  19. Volvo Grey
  20. BYD Grey
  21. Suzuki Grey
  22. Land Rover Grey
  23. Fiat Grey
  24. Jaguar Grey
  25. Lexus Grey
  26. Jeep Grey
  27. Chery Grey
  28. Geely Grey
  29. Mitsubishi Grey
  30. Subaru Grey
  31. Omoda Grey
  32. DS Grey
  33. Abarth Grey
  34. Tesla Grey
  35. Jaecoo Grey
  36. Polestar Grey
  37. Porsche Grey
  38. KGM Grey
  39. Alfa Romeo Grey
  40. Leapmotor Grey
  41. SsangYong Grey

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Manual
  2. Semi-automatic
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £25,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(8,764)
Price
(8,764)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (8,764)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 8,764)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (8,764)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (8,764)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    26

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 R 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2019
    77,366 miles
    Petrol

    £17,995

    SP102PE
    Main listing image - Cupra Formentor
    33

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 204 V1 5dr DSG

    2024
    33,134 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,500

    GL24NE
    32

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI 116 SE L Edition 5dr

    2026
    1,200 miles
    Petrol

    £24,950

    WR25EA
    31

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    35,608 miles
    Petrol

    £16,795

    RG247NZ
    42

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSi 230 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    24,915 miles
    Petrol

    £21,990

    GU153LG
    34

    Audi Q22.0 TFSI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2018
    65,205 miles
    Petrol

    £13,750

    DE248AJ
    20

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    46,327 miles
    Petrol

    £19,990

    GU97BG
    34

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    22,801 miles
    Petrol

    £16,490

    GU153LG
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,367 miles
    Petrol

    £20,990

    GU153LG
    20

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE L 5dr DSG

    2019
    50,987 miles
    Petrol

    £13,990

    CW15XN
    35

    Audi A540 TFSI S Line 2dr S Tronic

    2019
    49,673 miles
    Petrol

    £18,000

    RG20TG
    45

    Audi A330 TFSI 116 SE Technik 5dr

    2020
    41,508 miles
    Petrol

    £12,444

    SA731QY
    45

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Black Edition 5dr

    2025
    13,883 miles
    Petrol

    £23,990

    GU153LG
    39

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    5,974 miles
    Petrol

    £19,490

    GU153LG
    30

    Audi A31.4 TFSI Sport 4dr

    2017
    51,064 miles
    Petrol

    £12,000

    RG20TG
    40

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    5,905 miles
    Petrol

    £18,990

    GU153LG
    40

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSi 125 SE Nav 5dr

    2018
    91,223 miles
    Petrol

    £9,990

    GU153LG
    46

    Skoda Karoq1.0 TSI SE Technology 5dr DSG

    2019
    50,370 miles
    Petrol

    £12,390

    NP190HE
    • 35
    • /
    • 487

    613-630 of 8,764 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell