Filters

42,420 5-Seater cars under £30000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. Peugeot
  8. SEAT
  9. BMW
  10. Honda
  11. Renault
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. Cupra
  14. MG
  15. Volvo
  16. Mazda
  17. MINI
  18. Dacia
  19. Citroen
  20. Suzuki
  21. BYD
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Jaecoo
  27. Fiat
  28. Geely
  29. Omoda
  30. Chery
  31. Alfa Romeo
  32. Polestar
  33. Subaru
  34. Tesla
  35. Mitsubishi
  36. DS
  37. Changan
  38. Porsche
  39. Smart
  40. SsangYong
  41. KGM
  42. Genesis
  43. Alpine
  44. Leapmotor
  45. Maserati
  46. Isuzu
  47. Gwm
  48. Abarth
  49. Lepas
  50. Infiniti

Body types

  1. SUV

Transmissions

  1. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £30,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(42,420)
Price
(42,420)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (42,420)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 42,420)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (42,420)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (42,420)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2022
    18,044 miles
    Petrol

    £17,599

    PO198TX
    Main listing image - Skoda Kodiaq
    19

    Skoda Kodiaq2.0 TDI SE 4x4 5dr DSG

    2021
    53,000 miles
    Diesel

    £17,995

    G40DS
    35

    Audi A535 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    16,260 miles
    Petrol

    £28,690

    N200PT
    5

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TDI 150 EVO R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,000 miles
    Diesel

    £30,995

    £1,030 off
    £29,965
    LA33FB
    26

    Skoda Karoq2.0 TDI [150] SE L 5dr

    2022
    30,522 miles
    Diesel

    £17,495

    NG184GF
    12

    Cupra Formentor1.5 TSI 150 V2 5dr

    2025
    189 miles
    Petrol

    £25,250

    SN57YQ
    38

    Audi Q345 TFSI e Black Edition 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    12,324 miles
    Hybrid

    £29,950

    SP27QD
    17

    Audi A335 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2023
    36,962 miles
    Petrol

    £20,000

    KT173LA
    30

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI SE Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,200 miles
    Petrol

    £21,974

    NE47AD
    11

    Cupra Formentor2.0 TSI 190 V2 5dr DSG 4Drive

    2024
    13,204 miles
    Petrol

    £24,750

    £760 off
    £23,990
    SN57YQ
    32

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 R 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2019
    47,042 miles
    Petrol

    £21,599

    NN39HX
    31

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2024
    8,491 miles
    Petrol

    £29,494

    PO198TX
    27

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI S 5dr

    2017
    68,958 miles
    Petrol

    £8,099

    DD23QF
    45

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style Design 5dr

    2026
    2,193 miles
    Petrol

    £25,990

    BT746GQ
    31

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI 200 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    70,380 miles
    Diesel

    £19,995

    NG185HX
    45

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    68,405 miles
    Diesel

    £18,785

    BD207DS
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    17,151 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,895

    BL22BL
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    15 miles
    Petrol

    £22,225

    SN58YG
    • 354
    • /
    • 2357

    6355-6372 of 42,420 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell