Filters

47,587 5-Seater cars under £35000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Nissan
  3. Ford
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. BMW
  7. Hyundai
  8. Volvo
  9. Peugeot
  10. SEAT
  11. Honda
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. Cupra
  14. Renault
  15. MG
  16. Mazda
  17. MINI
  18. Dacia
  19. Citroen
  20. Suzuki
  21. Lexus
  22. BYD
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Omoda
  27. Polestar
  28. Jaecoo
  29. Geely
  30. Fiat
  31. Chery
  32. Tesla
  33. Alfa Romeo
  34. Subaru
  35. Porsche
  36. Mitsubishi
  37. DS
  38. Changan
  39. Alpine
  40. Genesis
  41. Lepas
  42. Smart
  43. SsangYong
  44. KGM
  45. Abarth
  46. Leapmotor
  47. Isuzu
  48. Aion
  49. Gwm
  50. Xpeng
  51. Infiniti
  52. Maserati

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Electric
  1. Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £35,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(47,587)
Price
(47,587)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (47,587)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 47,587)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (47,587)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (47,587)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Skoda Enyaq
    33

    Skoda Enyaq195kW 80x Sportline Plus 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2023
    18,559 miles
    Electric

    £31,075

    IP333TU
    Main listing image - Audi Q3
    35

    Audi Q335 TFSI Black Edition 5dr S Tronic [20" Alloy]

    2025
    5,350 miles
    Petrol

    £33,308

    G524UB
    32

    Skoda Enyaq220kW vRS 82kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    46,754 miles
    Electric

    £25,993

    DD24SU
    3

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2025
    14,489 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,990

    ME80PZ
    10

    Skoda Enyaq150kW 80 Sportline 82kWh 5dr Auto

    2021
    27,740 miles
    Electric

    £24,450

    BT717DT
    12

    Skoda Enyaq250kW vRS 82kWh 4x4 5dr Auto

    2024
    19,423 miles
    Electric

    £31,990

    WA28QF
    47

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2017
    51,849 miles
    Diesel

    £13,514

    G58AW
    50

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 SE L Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £19,440

    SO239PU
    45

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Colour Edition 5dr DSG

    2024
    6,196 miles
    Petrol

    £15,975

    PO6 1RU
    39

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 SE Comfort 5dr

    2024
    36,776 miles
    Petrol

    £12,758

    DN312SU
    27

    Skoda Fabia1.0 TSI 116 Monte Carlo Edition 5dr

    2025
    16,512 miles
    Petrol

    £17,995

    EX28AH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 150 GT 5dr

    2016
    30,760 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    GU323PL
    24

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,000 miles
    Petrol

    £34,595

    AB123AW
    18

    Audi Q540 TDI Quattro S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2022
    60,217 miles
    Diesel

    £23,995

    FK81QZ
    20

    Renault Kadjar1.3 TCE 160 GT Line 5dr

    2019
    57,686 miles
    Petrol

    £8,842

    HU139PB
    38

    BMW 3 Series Touring330e M Sport 5dr Step Auto

    2022
    30,361 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,990

    £1,000 off
    £25,990
    BD48RU
    24

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr

    2016
    46,843 miles
    Petrol

    £8,898

    DD23QF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Kia Niro150kW 3 65kWh 5dr Auto

    2024
    13,000 miles
    Electric

    £22,373

    DN24NU
    • 841
    • /
    • 2644

    15121-15138 of 47,587 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell