Filters

47,362 5-Seater cars under £35000 for sale

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Hyundai
  6. Vauxhall
  7. BMW
  8. Volvo
  9. Peugeot
  10. SEAT
  11. Honda
  12. Mercedes-Benz
  13. Cupra
  14. Renault
  15. MG
  16. Mazda
  17. MINI
  18. Dacia
  19. Citroen
  20. Lexus
  21. BYD
  22. Suzuki
  23. Land Rover
  24. Jaguar
  25. Jeep
  26. Polestar
  27. Jaecoo
  28. Fiat
  29. Omoda
  30. Geely
  31. Chery
  32. Tesla
  33. Alfa Romeo
  34. Subaru
  35. Porsche
  36. Mitsubishi
  37. DS
  38. Alpine
  39. Changan
  40. Genesis
  41. Smart
  42. SsangYong
  43. KGM
  44. Lepas
  45. Leapmotor
  46. Maserati
  47. Isuzu
  48. Aion
  49. Gwm
  50. Abarth
  51. Xpeng
  52. Infiniti

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Coupe
  3. MPV
  4. Pickup
  5. Van

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Automatic
  3. Manual

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Electric
  1. Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

any - £35,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(47,362)
Price
(47,362)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (47,362)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 47,362)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (47,362)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (47,362)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Audi A1
    33

    Audi A130 TFSI Sport 5dr S Tronic

    2019
    46,835 miles
    Petrol

    £12,900

    NR218SL
    Main listing image - Skoda Fabia
    56

    Skoda Fabia1.2 TSI Monte Carlo 5dr

    2016
    77,496 miles
    Petrol

    £6,998

    WS137SA
    25

    Audi A335 TFSI Sport 5dr

    2018
    30,656 miles
    Petrol

    £11,995

    S817AE
    25

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Sportline Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,525 miles
    Petrol

    £24,880

    S419AJ
    25

    Audi Q335 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic [Leather]

    2024
    9,564 miles
    Petrol

    £26,397

    S419AJ
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI R-Line 3dr

    2016
    31,346 miles
    Petrol

    £10,750

    BB13NU
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line Edition 5dr DSG

    2023
    17,095 miles
    Petrol

    £21,400

    PE15HE
    29

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,704 miles
    Petrol

    £26,789

    CT27QH
    40

    Skoda Karoq1.5 TSI Edition 5dr DSG

    2020
    78,519 miles
    Petrol

    £13,488

    YO322RJ
    53

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2017
    4,676 miles
    Petrol

    £13,895

    BR87QD
    25

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eTSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,181 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,960

    DN58TW
    41

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2020
    41,025 miles
    Petrol

    £14,680

    LS74AB
    25

    Cupra Formentor1.4 eHybrid 204 V1 5dr DSG

    2024
    43,313 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,989

    DH78AB
    32

    Cupra Formentor1.5 eTSI 150 V2 5dr DSG

    2025
    12,698 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,857

    NG94AJ
    Lease deal

    Cupra Formentor

    1.5 eHybrid 204 V2 5dr DSG
    2026
    Hybrid
    Automatic
    From £355
    Per month inc. VAT
    £2,127 initial payment
    36 month Contract Hire*. 10,000 miles per annum. T&Cs apply. Damage charges may apply. Order by 31/12/2026. Volkswagen Financial Services.
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2017
    25,261 miles
    Petrol

    £12,299

    PH15AS
    50

    Audi A125 TFSI S Line 5dr S Tronic

    2026
    5,202 miles
    Petrol

    £22,650

    SK30HX
    40

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    23,700 miles
    Petrol

    £12,254

    YO322RJ
    • 896
    • /
    • 2632

    16111-16128 of 47,362 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved