Filters

More used car options

Makes for sale

  1. Volkswagen
  2. Audi
  3. Skoda
  1. Toyota
  2. Ford
  3. Nissan
  4. Kia
  5. Vauxhall
  6. Hyundai
  7. BMW
  8. Volvo
  9. Peugeot
  10. Mercedes-Benz
  11. SEAT
  12. Honda
  13. Renault
  14. Cupra
  15. MINI
  16. MG
  17. Mazda
  18. Dacia
  19. Citroen
  20. BYD
  21. Suzuki
  22. Lexus
  23. Land Rover
  24. Fiat
  25. Jaguar
  26. Jeep
  27. Chery
  28. Polestar
  29. Jaecoo
  30. Omoda
  31. Geely
  32. Tesla
  33. Mitsubishi
  34. Subaru
  35. Alfa Romeo
  36. Porsche
  37. Abarth
  38. DS
  39. Alpine
  40. Smart
  41. Changan
  42. Genesis
  43. Maxus
  44. SsangYong
  45. KGM
  46. Lepas
  47. Leapmotor
  48. Aion
  49. Infiniti
  50. Maserati
  51. Isuzu
  52. Gwm
  53. Renault Trucks
  54. Xpeng
  55. Iveco

Prices

  1. Under £8,000
  2. Under £10,000
  3. Under £15,000
  1. Under £20,000
  2. Under £30,000
  3. Under £40,000
  4. Under £50,000
  5. Under £60,000
  6. Under £75,000
  7. Under £100,000
  8. Under £250,000
  9. Under £500,000
  10. Under £1,000,000

Body types

  1. SUV
  2. Hatchback
  3. Estate
  1. Saloon
  2. Van
  3. Coupe
  4. MPV
  5. Convertible
  6. Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Semi-automatic
  2. Manual
  3. Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Petrol
  2. Hybrid
  3. Diesel
  1. Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (1)

any - £35,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(52,340)
Price
(52,340)
Make

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (52,340)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 52,340)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (52,340)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (52,340)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (1)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Kia XCeed
    36

    Kia XCeed1.5T GDi ISG GT-Line S 5dr

    2022
    20,451 miles
    Petrol

    £17,750

    ME207UB
    Main listing image - Toyota C-HR
    1

    Toyota C-HR1.8 Hybrid Icon 5dr CVT

    2021
    42,200 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,000

    CH443EQ
    23

    MINI Hatchback2.0 Cooper S Sport II 5dr Auto

    2019
    33,463 miles
    Petrol

    £16,395

    NR50JH
    29

    MINI Countryman1.5 Cooper Classic Premium Plus 5dr Auto

    2023
    28,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,333

    CO49TD
    27

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    8,592 miles
    Petrol

    £15,695

    SK42JN
    1

    MINI Convertible2.0 John Cooper Works Premium Plus 2dr Auto

    2024
    6,100 miles
    Petrol

    £26,450

    BS107TU
    44

    Peugeot 2081.2 PureTech 100 Allure Premium + 5dr

    2023
    7,038 miles
    Petrol

    £14,098

    PA12BH
    42

    Nissan Qashqai1.3 DiG-T MH Acenta Premium 5dr

    2025
    8,976 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,899

    DD21UG
    40

    Audi A31.5 TFSI 116 S Line 5dr

    2026
    5,584 miles
    Petrol

    £27,899

    £1,401 off
    £26,498
    FK77LQ
    33

    Ford Focus1.0 EcoBoost 125 ST-Line X 5dr

    2019
    58,513 miles
    Petrol

    £9,299

    EH288TH
    58

    Nissan Interstar2.0 dci 150ps Acenta Tipper [3 Way]

    2026
    50 miles
    Diesel

    £28,499

    EH209FB
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Match 5dr

    2020
    41,947 miles
    Petrol

    £11,999

    KY13LT
    28

    Toyota Yaris Cross1.5 Hybrid 130 Excel 5dr CVT

    2025
    4,382 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,499

    PH13AA
    35

    Toyota GR Yaris1.6 3dr AWD [Circuit Pack]

    2021
    7,000 miles
    Petrol

    £31,999

    PH13AA
    10

    Toyota Yaris Cross1.5 Hybrid Icon 5dr CVT

    2024
    33,824 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,799

    DD23QF
    11

    Nissan Juke1.6 Hybrid Tekna 5dr Auto

    2024
    7,776 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,700

    NN39HZ
    11

    MG HS1.5 T-GDI Hybrid+ Trophy 5dr Auto

    2026
    5,923 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,600

    CT4 7HF
    11

    Hyundai Bayon1.0 TGDi 48V MHEV Premium 5dr DCT

    2023
    11,448 miles
    Hybrid

    £13,000

    OL13HQ
    • 1316
    • /
    • 2902

    23671-23688 of 52,227 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. Cars for Sale

    52,227 cars under £35000 for sale