Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen ID.4
  6. Volkswagen Touareg
  7. Volkswagen Passat
  8. Volkswagen Transporter
  9. Volkswagen ID.7
  10. Volkswagen ID.5
  11. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  12. Volkswagen Tayron
  13. Volkswagen Arteon
  14. Volkswagen Amarok
  15. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  16. Volkswagen California
  17. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  18. Volkswagen Golf SV
  19. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  20. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  21. Volkswagen Caddy
  22. Volkswagen Golf R
  23. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  24. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  25. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  26. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  27. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  28. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(10,018)
Price
(10,018)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (10,018)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 10,018)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (10,018)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (10,018)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    19,710 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,222

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 75 SE 5dr

    2018
    67,049 miles
    Petrol

    £8,866

    BD207DS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    16,808 miles
    Petrol

    £17,989

    CT27QH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    22,680 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,495

    PL13FQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,000 miles
    Petrol

    £27,860

    CT27QH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2026
    6 miles
    Petrol

    £37,550

    N113UT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 eTSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    21,017 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,250

    N113UT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2026
    249 miles
    Petrol

    £21,750

    EX28FN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 5dr DSG

    2020
    29,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    BR14JS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    24,118 miles
    Petrol

    £16,291

    PO198TX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Pro 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    9,800 miles
    Electric

    £20,595

    SK110LP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr

    2019
    18,700 miles
    Diesel

    £24,490

    NR24LX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,795

    BR14JS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2026
    1,758 miles
    Petrol

    £19,249

    WV22AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    21,661 miles
    Petrol

    £13,929

    WV22AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI eHybrid Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    819 miles
    Hybrid

    £37,795

    NR24LX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 231 R-Line Tech 5dr Tip Auto

    2020
    52,138 miles
    Diesel

    £28,995

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    14,064 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    LE13EA
    • 531
    • /
    • 557

    9541-9558 of 10,018 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

    10,018 5-Seater Volkswagen cars for sale