Filters

2,394 Black Volkswagen cars for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Black
  2. Volkswagen Golf Black
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Black
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Black
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Black
  3. Volkswagen Transporter Black
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Black
  5. Volkswagen ID.4 Black
  6. Volkswagen Touareg Black
  7. Volkswagen ID.3 Black
  8. Volkswagen Passat Black
  9. Volkswagen ID.5 Black
  10. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Black
  11. Volkswagen Tayron Black
  12. Volkswagen Multivan Black
  13. Volkswagen ID.7 Black
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen Up Black
  16. Volkswagen Arteon Black
  17. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Black
  19. Volkswagen Caddy Black
  20. Volkswagen California Black
  21. Volkswagen Crafter Black
  22. Volkswagen Touran Black
  23. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Black
  24. Volkswagen Amarok Black
  25. Volkswagen Beetle Black
  26. Volkswagen Passat Estate Black
  27. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Black
  28. Volkswagen Golf Estate Black
  29. Volkswagen Sharan Black

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Pickup
  5. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
Black
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,394)
Price
(2,394)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,394)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,394)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,394)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,394)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    209 miles
    Petrol

    £23,990

    DA11LN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    25,499 miles
    Petrol

    £21,599

    NN39HX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    19,770 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,895

    CH14LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Up1.0 90PS High Up 5dr

    2017
    43,465 miles
    Petrol

    £7,495

    TS38AR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    31,097 miles
    Petrol

    £19,425

    WV22AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2020
    62,753 miles
    Diesel

    £31,495

    KY168PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Pro Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    10 miles
    Diesel

    £41,880

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 Life 5dr

    2024
    30,501 miles
    Petrol

    £14,450

    BA228RT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz250kW GTX Pro 79kWh 5dr 4MOTION Auto [6 Seat]

    2026
    4,656 miles
    Electric

    £56,330

    NN55BB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI GTE 5dr DSG

    2023
    25,352 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,795

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.5150kW Style Pro Performance 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    37,771 miles
    Electric

    £20,500

    LS118TU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2024
    26,487 miles
    Petrol

    £27,390

    NG197JG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.5150kW Style Pro Performance 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    48,564 miles
    Electric

    £19,490

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,077 miles
    Petrol

    £19,390

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    29,395 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    PL13FQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2026
    6 miles
    Petrol

    £37,550

    N113UT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    12,037 miles
    Petrol

    £18,199

    NN39HX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf Alltrack2.0 TDI 200 4Motion 5dr DSG

    2021
    11,456 miles
    Diesel

    £23,995

    CV65RG
    • 122
    • /
    • 133

    2179-2196 of 2,394 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen