Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Golf Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Touareg Diesel
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Multivan Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Tayron Diesel
  4. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  5. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Diesel
  6. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  7. Volkswagen Arteon Diesel
  8. Volkswagen Passat Diesel
  9. Volkswagen Touran Diesel
  10. Volkswagen Caddy Diesel
  11. Volkswagen Caravelle Diesel
  12. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Di...
  13. Volkswagen Sharan Diesel
  14. Volkswagen Golf SV Diesel
  15. Volkswagen Polo Diesel
  16. Volkswagen Golf Estate Diesel
  17. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...
  18. Volkswagen Transporter Diesel

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Van

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Diesel
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,164)
Price
(1,164)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,164)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,164)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,164)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,164)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2022
    48,271 miles
    SUV

    £37,999

    NN39HX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 122 Life 5dr DSG [Tech Pack]

    2026
    10 miles
    MPV

    £33,900

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 231 R-Line Tech 5dr Tip Auto

    2019
    52,336 miles
    SUV

    £26,880

    HU139PB
    29

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 200 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    27,571 miles
    SUV

    £32,299

    PH15AS
    20

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI SE Nav 5dr

    2018
    70,340 miles
    SUV

    £13,890

    WF27AW
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    23,912 miles
    SUV

    £29,858

    MK429RU
    60

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SE Nav 5dr DSG

    2020
    33,356 miles
    Estate

    £17,279

    NR218SL
    50

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,565 miles
    Estate

    £24,399

    WA14PJ
    60

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI GT 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2018
    44,294 miles
    Estate

    £15,499

    PO35RS
    45

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    17,172 miles
    Estate

    £28,150

    NR24LX
    22

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    49,780 miles
    Estate

    £22,495

    AB123AW
    62

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 5dr DSG

    2022
    40,980 miles
    Estate

    £19,990

    EH153HR
    27

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    11,593 miles
    Estate

    £32,499

    PH15AS
    37

    Volkswagen Passat1.6 TDI SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    69,206 miles
    Estate

    £12,981

    £1,076 off
    £11,905
    HD21UL
    37

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Startline Van

    2022
    18,294 miles
    Van

    £61,198

    AB217GQ
    24

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TDI SCR 190 R-Line 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2019
    58,500 miles
    Saloon

    £15,995

    AB123AW
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    42,556 miles
    SUV

    £17,800

    S419AJ
    48

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    6,000 miles
    SUV

    £40,999

    EH288TH
    • 56
    • /
    • 65

    991-1008 of 1,164 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    1,164 Diesel Volkswagen 5-Door cars for sale