Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Transporter Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Tiguan Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Crafter Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Golf Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Touareg Diesel
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Diesel
  4. Volkswagen Caddy Diesel
  5. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Diesel
  6. Volkswagen Multivan Diesel
  7. Volkswagen California Diesel
  8. Volkswagen Tayron Diesel
  9. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  10. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  11. Volkswagen Amarok Diesel
  12. Volkswagen Passat Diesel
  13. Volkswagen Arteon Diesel
  14. Volkswagen Touran Diesel
  15. Volkswagen Grand California...
  16. Volkswagen Caravelle Diesel
  17. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  18. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Di...
  19. Volkswagen Beetle Diesel
  20. Volkswagen Golf SV Diesel
  21. Volkswagen Polo Diesel
  22. Volkswagen Sharan Diesel
  23. Volkswagen Golf Estate Diesel
  24. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Hatchback
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Diesel
any - £150,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,117)
Price
(2,117)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,117)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,117)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,117)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,117)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Passat
    42

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2018
    40,570 miles
    Estate

    £19,250

    CF481YA
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Passat
    9

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI GT 4dr [Panoramic Roof]

    2018
    54,822 miles
    Saloon

    £12,950

    DN364RJ
    56

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Beach Camper 5dr DSG

    2026
    8 miles
    Van

    £58,491

    L249PB
    33

    Volkswagen Passat1.6 TDI SEL 4dr DSG

    2019
    55,537 miles
    Saloon

    £13,469

    YO304WW
    41

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Coast 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,000 miles
    Van

    £59,245

    SA49GW
    12

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI BMT 199 Startline Window Van DSG

    2019
    67,000 miles
    MPV

    £17,995

    CF104BB
    36

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2025
    5,000 miles
    SUV

    £57,995

    RG247NZ
    45

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Beach Camper 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,500 miles
    Van

    £57,750

    BS43QB
    41

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,000 miles
    Van

    £63,995

    SA49GW
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Pro Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2025
    12,522 miles
    Van

    £35,334

    inc. VAT
    HU139PB
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 170 Sportline Kombi Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2026
    101 miles
    Van

    £65,994

    inc. VAT
    S91XS
    44

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,850 miles
    Van

    £70,000

    BS43QB
    50

    Volkswagen Tayron2.0 TDI Elegance 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat]

    2025
    14,554 miles
    SUV

    £30,500

    DN364RJ
    16

    Volkswagen Tayron2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat]

    2026
    4,380 miles
    SUV

    £39,991

    WR117RN
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Commerce Pro Van [5 Plus]

    2025
    8,636 miles
    Van

    £29,726

    inc. VAT
    S91XS
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 170 Commerce Pro Kombi Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2025
    4,718 miles
    Van

    £48,355

    inc. VAT
    LS115HL
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Kombi Van DSG

    2023
    17,508 miles
    Van

    £43,005

    inc. VAT
    LS115HL
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 170 Sportline Kombi Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2026
    1,352 miles
    Van

    £64,740

    inc. VAT
    HU139PB
    • 21
    • /
    • 118

    361-378 of 2,117 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,117 Diesel Volkswagen cars under £150000 for sale