Filters

270 Diesel Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Golf Diesel
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  2. Volkswagen Passat Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Caddy Diesel
  4. Volkswagen Arteon Diesel
  5. Volkswagen Touran Diesel
  6. Volkswagen Beetle Diesel
  7. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Diesel
  8. Volkswagen Polo Diesel
  9. Volkswagen Sharan Diesel
  10. Volkswagen Touareg Diesel
  11. Volkswagen Golf SV Diesel
  12. Volkswagen Transporter Diesel

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  4. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Electric
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Diesel
any - £20,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(270)
Price
(270)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (270)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 270)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (270)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (270)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    45

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    38,301 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,899

    SA131AL
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    10

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.6 TDI SE 5dr

    2020
    31,612 miles
    SUV

    £14,350

    BD48RJ
    41

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 190 4Motion SE Nav 5dr DSG

    2018
    80,721 miles
    SUV

    £12,500

    LS197BZ
    20

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TDI SE 5dr DSG

    2019
    46,585 miles
    SUV

    £14,495

    LA116LP
    30

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.6 TDI R-Line 5dr

    2019
    76,295 miles
    SUV

    £12,028

    YO304WW
    32

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    62,341 miles
    SUV

    £18,795

    SP102PE
    51

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2021
    40,787 miles
    Hatchback

    £16,000

    WF104RJ
    38

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 231 SEL 5dr Tip Auto

    2019
    75,069 miles
    SUV

    £19,000

    LS197BZ
    22

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.6 TDI R-Line 5dr

    2019
    49,641 miles
    SUV

    £13,485

    CV370AH
    42

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2018
    40,570 miles
    Estate

    £19,000

    CF481YA
    33

    Volkswagen Passat1.6 TDI SEL 4dr DSG

    2019
    55,537 miles
    Saloon

    £13,469

    YO304WW
    42

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 4dr DSG

    2020
    23,422 miles
    Saloon

    £18,244

    HU139PB
    12

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI BMT 199 Startline Window Van DSG

    2019
    67,000 miles
    MPV

    £17,995

    CF104BB
    44

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    33,540 miles
    SUV

    £19,849

    BN236PW
    22

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI SE Business 4dr

    2016
    55,194 miles
    Saloon

    £8,995

    RG247NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 BiTDi 240 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    90,754 miles
    SUV

    £16,500

    DN24NU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI Life 5dr

    2023
    43,616 miles
    SUV

    £17,650

    GL24NE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 SEL 5dr DSG

    2018
    51,330 miles
    SUV

    £14,990

    GU97BG
    • 2
    • /
    • 15

    19-36 of 270 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen