Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  6. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  7. Volkswagen Multivan Grey
  8. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  9. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  10. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  11. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  12. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  13. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  14. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  15. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  16. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  17. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  19. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  20. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  21. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  22. Volkswagen Up Grey
  23. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey
  24. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Grey
5 doors
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,800)
Price
(2,800)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,800)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,800)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors (1)
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,800)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,800)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Cross
    72

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Black Edition 5dr

    2023
    22,564 miles
    Petrol

    £15,999

    KY117EG
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    44

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI GTE 5dr DSG

    2023
    44,862 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,991

    HP111DD
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    24,208 miles
    Petrol

    £14,483

    NE156UX
    23

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr

    2020
    58,080 miles
    Petrol

    £10,799

    DL30UX
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,499 miles
    Petrol

    £15,422

    HD21UL
    47

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,845 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,247

    BS43QB
    50

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    22,353 miles
    Petrol

    £15,990

    B735AB
    30

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    22,042 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,677

    S88LH
    46

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 Black Edition 5dr

    2024
    24,924 miles
    Petrol

    £15,999

    KY13LT
    34

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 200 GTD 5dr DSG

    2021
    15,363 miles
    Diesel

    £25,290

    HP111DD
    2

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2021
    50,796 miles
    Petrol

    £23,890

    HP111DD
    11

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 300 4MOTION R 5dr DSG

    2024
    13,013 miles
    Petrol

    £30,992

    BN126FH
    5

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,250 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,995

    AB123AW
    20

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    27,203 miles
    Petrol

    £18,495

    TQ122DR
    1

    Volkswagen Sharan2.0 TDI CR BlueMotion Tech 150 SE Nav 5dr

    2016
    98,364 miles
    Diesel

    £8,450

    WF29FQ
    44

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    27,335 miles
    Petrol

    £15,880

    £590 off
    £15,290
    OL97PG
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,900 miles
    Petrol

    £14,990

    B735AB
    50

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    25,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,290

    B735AB
    • 142
    • /
    • 156

    2539-2556 of 2,800 vehicles

    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen
    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

    2,800 Grey Volkswagen 5-Door cars for sale