Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  6. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  7. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  8. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  9. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  10. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  11. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  12. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  13. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  14. Volkswagen California Grey
  15. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  16. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  17. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  18. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey
  19. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  20. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  21. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen Pickup
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen MPV

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Grey
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,740)
Price
(2,740)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,740)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,740)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,740)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,740)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2021
    58,062 miles
    Diesel

    £18,899

    LE13EA
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    34

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 200 GTD 5dr DSG

    2024
    15,915 miles
    Diesel

    £30,499

    NN39HX
    32

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr Tip Auto

    2022
    61,312 miles
    Diesel

    £32,499

    DE248PU
    45

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Style Ed Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    19,298 miles
    Electric

    £21,418

    BD207DS
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Active 5dr

    2022
    36,221 miles
    Petrol

    £17,495

    S817AE
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    22,643 miles
    Petrol

    £14,538

    BD207DS
    30

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr

    2021
    59,417 miles
    Petrol

    £13,300

    EH128LH
    23

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Match Pro 59kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    2,923 miles
    Electric

    £25,999

    KT173LA
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    20,481 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    AB123AW
    40

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 Black Edition 5dr

    2023
    12,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,918

    NE156UX
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    46

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2025
    8,511 miles
    Petrol

    £23,599

    L201AB
    9

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    30,939 miles
    Petrol

    £18,491

    SO302LG
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    4,875 miles
    Petrol

    £21,756

    SO153JD
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    20,863 miles
    Petrol

    £15,330

    NG27JB
    24

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,526 miles
    Petrol

    £20,995

    DE217GW
    • 132
    • /
    • 153

    2359-2376 of 2,740 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,740 Grey 5-Seater Volkswagen cars for sale