Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  6. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  7. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  8. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  9. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  10. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  11. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  12. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  13. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  14. Volkswagen California Grey
  15. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  16. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  17. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  18. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey
  19. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  20. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  21. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen Pickup
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen MPV

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Grey
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,730)
Price
(2,730)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,730)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,730)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,730)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,730)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    37

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style eHybrid 204 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,157

    PR26BX
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    16,728 miles
    Petrol

    £15,750

    B783HL
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    27

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    21,598 miles
    Petrol

    £18,799

    B47XT
    35

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    36,500 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,397

    SW113RD
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI eHybrid Elegance 5dr DSG

    2025
    2,853 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,425

    WA51AD
    1

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2020
    29,026 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,999

    KT173LA
    34

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,595 miles
    Petrol

    £21,999

    NN39HX
    31

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TDI 200 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    31,777 miles
    Diesel

    £24,999

    NN156XY
    28

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    31,878 miles
    Petrol

    £16,441

    HD21UL
    12

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,134 miles
    Diesel

    £30,000

    BS43QB
    49

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    13,752 miles
    Petrol

    £22,500

    KY13LT
    43

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    38,421 miles
    Petrol

    £15,513

    NR218SL
    41

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    8,661 miles
    Petrol

    £16,000

    LS118TU
    33

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2024
    7,491 miles
    Petrol

    £16,192

    MK429RU
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    10,207 miles
    Petrol

    £15,623

    NG197JG
    • 138
    • /
    • 152

    2467-2484 of 2,730 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,730 Grey 5-Seater Volkswagen cars for sale