Filters

3,214 Manual 5-Seater Volkswagen cars for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Manual
  2. Volkswagen Golf Manual
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Manual
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross Manual
  2. Volkswagen Taigo Manual
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Manual
  4. Volkswagen Transporter Manual
  5. Volkswagen Passat Manual
  6. Volkswagen Golf SV Manual
  7. Volkswagen Caddy Manual
  8. Volkswagen Golf GTI Manual
  9. Volkswagen Amarok Manual
  10. Volkswagen Arteon Manual
  11. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Manual

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  4. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Manual
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,214)
Price
(3,214)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,214)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,214)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,214)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,214)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    21,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    M169SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2022
    57,200 miles
    Petrol

    £16,150

    BL22BL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2026
    249 miles
    Petrol

    £21,750

    EX28FN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    24,118 miles
    Petrol

    £16,291

    PO198TX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr

    2019
    18,700 miles
    Diesel

    £24,490

    NR24LX
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO SE 5dr

    2018
    41,000 miles
    Petrol

    £9,842

    CV129RR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2026
    1,758 miles
    Petrol

    £19,249

    WV22AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    21,661 miles
    Petrol

    £13,929

    WV22AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI 110 Match Edition 5dr

    2016
    65,628 miles
    Diesel

    £9,000

    DD23XH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,900 miles
    Petrol

    £14,990

    B735AB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    25,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,290

    B735AB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr

    2024
    16,301 miles
    Petrol

    £28,495

    AB123AW
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    22,540 miles
    Petrol

    £14,921

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    14,064 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    LE13EA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,811 miles
    Petrol

    £15,100

    NE289NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    36,296 miles
    Petrol

    £14,214

    HD21UL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    14,367 miles
    Petrol

    £15,487

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SE 5dr

    2020
    62,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,695

    IV11UF
    • 177
    • /
    • 179

    3169-3186 of 3,214 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen