Filters

1,070 Silver 5-Seater Volkswagen cars for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Silver
  2. Volkswagen Polo Silver
  3. Volkswagen Golf Silver
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Silver
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Silver
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Silver
  4. Volkswagen ID.4 Silver
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Silver
  6. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Silver
  7. Volkswagen Passat Silver
  8. Volkswagen Touareg Silver
  9. Volkswagen ID.7 Silver
  10. Volkswagen Arteon Silver
  11. Volkswagen Tayron Silver
  12. Volkswagen Amarok Silver
  13. Volkswagen Golf SV Silver
  14. Volkswagen Transporter Silver
  15. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Silver
  16. Volkswagen Caddy Silver
  17. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Silver
  18. Volkswagen California Silver
  19. Volkswagen Golf GTE Silver
  20. Volkswagen ID.5 Silver

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Van
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Silver
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,070)
Price
(1,070)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,070)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,070)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,070)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,070)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Taigo
    32

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,943

    PE296WP
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Taigo
    31

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    8,687 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    TN145PA
    53

    Volkswagen Taigo1.5 TSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2023
    28,953 miles
    Petrol

    £18,289

    CT27QH
    52

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2026
    2,458 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    ME207TQ
    38

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 199 5dr DSG

    2020
    51,100 miles
    Diesel

    £48,490

    RH118DU
    51

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2025
    8,908 miles
    Diesel

    £51,790

    EH288TH
    36

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Highline Kombi Van

    2022
    36,031 miles
    Diesel

    £29,388

    inc. VAT
    OX264JT
    31

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 4dr

    2021
    72,914 miles
    Petrol

    £11,499

    S751LR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2021
    42,198 miles
    Petrol

    £17,489

    CT27QH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    TQ122DR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 79kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Electric

    £29,995

    TQ122DR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    29,790 miles
    Petrol

    £14,651

    HD21UL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,000 miles
    Petrol

    £14,295

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Kombi Van

    2023
    78,000 miles
    Diesel

    £29,247

    inc. VAT
    BD193QF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    22,218 miles
    Petrol

    £16,883

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE Tech Edition 5dr

    2019
    60,199 miles
    Petrol

    £10,495

    SY111JE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    10 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,950

    KA89RT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI GT 5dr

    2019
    44,450 miles
    Diesel

    £12,991

    PO198TX
    • 56
    • /
    • 60

    991-1008 of 1,070 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen