Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  2. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  1. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Tayron Semi-auto...
  3. Volkswagen Touareg Semi-aut...
  4. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  5. Volkswagen Multivan Semi-au...
  6. Volkswagen Transporter Semi...
  7. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  8. Volkswagen California Semi-...
  9. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Semi-...
  10. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  11. Volkswagen Caddy Semi-autom...
  12. Volkswagen Touran Semi-auto...
  13. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...
  14. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  15. Volkswagen Caravelle Semi-a...
  16. Volkswagen Golf SV Semi-aut...
  17. Volkswagen Grand California...
  18. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  19. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Se...
  20. Volkswagen Golf R Semi-auto...
  21. Volkswagen Passat Estate Se...
  22. Volkswagen Beetle Semi-auto...
  23. Volkswagen Golf GTE Semi-au...
  24. Volkswagen Sharan Semi-auto...
  25. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Life ...
  26. Volkswagen Golf Estate Semi...
  27. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...
  28. Volkswagen Polo GTI Semi-au...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £1,000,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(5,965)
Price
(5,965)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (5,965)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 5,965)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (5,965)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (5,965)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    48

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,709 miles
    Petrol

    £25,491

    HA40LN
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    34

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,281 miles
    Petrol

    £21,490

    HP111DD
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    35,995 miles
    Diesel

    £22,795

    AB123AW
    23

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    45,342 miles
    Petrol

    £20,495

    AB123AW
    22

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    26,329 miles
    Diesel

    £43,495

    AB123AW
    36

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style eHybrid 204 5dr DSG

    2026
    15,186 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,734

    GU11SD
    40

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    2 miles
    Hybrid

    £29,239

    BB13NU
    29

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TDI Style 5dr LWB DSG

    2026
    6,650 miles
    Diesel

    £49,999

    DE248PU
    32

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TSI eHybrid 4M R Final Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    8,916 miles
    Hybrid

    £63,999

    DE248PU
    1

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,030 miles
    Petrol

    £38,999

    KT173LA
    41

    Volkswagen Golf SV2.0 TDI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    81,611 miles
    Diesel

    £8,855

    DE214RX
    1

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TSI PHEV 4Motion R 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    17,467 miles
    Hybrid

    £45,990

    B980HX
    64

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line Edition 5dr DSG

    2023
    10,978 miles
    Petrol

    £24,990

    EX28NT
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    511 miles
    Petrol

    £24,299

    EH288TH
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,263 miles
    Petrol

    £17,181

    SO302LG
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    21,362 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,991

    SO302LG
    50

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,235 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,450

    CO45XB
    33

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,285 miles
    Petrol

    £18,490

    NR337NA
    • 280
    • /
    • 332

    5023-5040 of 5,965 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    5,965 Semi-automatic Volkswagen cars under £1000000 for sale