Filters

149 Semi-automatic Volkswagen cars under £15000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  2. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  3. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  4. Volkswagen Golf SV Semi-aut...
  5. Volkswagen Beetle Semi-auto...
  6. Volkswagen Touran Semi-auto...
  7. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Se...
  8. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £15,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(149)
Price
(149)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (149)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 149)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (149)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (149)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    31

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr DSG

    2020
    55,511 miles
    Petrol

    £14,476

    S94WA
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    41

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2020
    41,025 miles
    Petrol

    £14,680

    LS74AB
    53

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2017
    4,676 miles
    Petrol

    £13,895

    BR87QD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match Edition 5dr DSG

    2017
    25,261 miles
    Petrol

    £12,299

    PH15AS
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr DSG

    2019
    20,731 miles
    Petrol

    £12,490

    GU323PL
    25

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    91,103 miles
    Petrol

    £8,790

    PE15YS
    6

    Volkswagen Polo1.2 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2016
    81,000 miles
    Petrol

    £7,631

    FY44UW
    54

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE [Nav] 5dr DSG

    2017
    90,791 miles
    Diesel

    £8,829

    WF59QG
    18

    Volkswagen Golf GTI2.0 TSI GTI 3dr DSG

    2016
    89,360 miles
    Petrol

    £11,680

    LS185PX
    35

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.5 TSI EVO 130 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    30,595 miles
    Petrol

    £12,820

    WR38UA
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    40,344 miles
    Petrol

    £14,800

    NE156UX
    1

    Volkswagen Golf Alltrack2.0 TDI 184 5dr DSG

    2016
    62,382 miles
    Diesel

    £11,990

    NR24TQ
    49

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI+ 5dr DSG

    2019
    54,748 miles
    Petrol

    £14,490

    HU139PB
    34

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.4 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2016
    63,000 miles
    Petrol

    £8,239

    FY44UW
    24

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Match 5dr DSG

    2021
    24,128 miles
    Petrol

    £14,599

    DE248PU
    44

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSi EVO 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    48,592 miles
    Petrol

    £14,691

    TW80EX
    11

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    32,254 miles
    Petrol

    £13,985

    BT473DN
    1

    Volkswagen Touran1.6 TDI 115 SE Family 5dr DSG

    2017
    72,000 miles
    Diesel

    £11,599

    B47XT
    • 7
    • /
    • 9

    109-126 of 149 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen