Filters

11,741 Volkswagen cars under £175000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Transporter
  4. Volkswagen Taigo
  5. Volkswagen ID.3
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen Tayron
  8. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  9. Volkswagen Crafter
  10. Volkswagen Touareg
  11. Volkswagen Passat
  12. Volkswagen Multivan
  13. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  14. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  15. Volkswagen ID.7
  16. Volkswagen Caddy
  17. Volkswagen ID.5
  18. Volkswagen Up
  19. Volkswagen California
  20. Volkswagen Arteon
  21. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  22. Volkswagen Touran
  23. Volkswagen Amarok
  24. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  25. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  26. Volkswagen Golf SV
  27. Volkswagen Beetle
  28. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  29. Volkswagen Caravelle
  30. Volkswagen Golf R
  31. Volkswagen Grand California
  32. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  33. Volkswagen Sharan
  34. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  35. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  36. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  37. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  38. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £175,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(11,741)
Price
(11,741)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (11,741)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 11,741)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (11,741)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (11,741)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 R-Line Edition 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,576 miles
    Petrol

    £23,950

    N113UT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,244 miles
    Hybrid

    £28,995

    DA11LN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,286 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,700

    WA14PJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Active 5dr DSG

    2021
    34,242 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    RM30GU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    33,796 miles
    Electric

    £17,990

    EX28FN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    21,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    M169SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caravelle2.0 TDI Executive 150 5dr DSG

    2020
    60,000 miles
    Diesel

    £37,960

    DA11JT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    15,051 miles
    Diesel

    £42,790

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Black Edition Plus 5dr

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £26,999

    B47XT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2024
    20,150 miles
    Petrol

    £27,990

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    20,140 miles
    Petrol

    £17,490

    B904NU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    807 miles
    Electric

    £28,250

    WA51AD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2020
    62,128 miles
    Diesel

    £17,200

    EH128LH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    7,235 miles
    Electric

    £28,490

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    11,451 miles
    Petrol

    £18,299

    LE13EA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz250kW Commerce Plus 79kWh Auto 4Motion

    2026
    7,840 miles
    Electric

    £42,954

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4220kW 4MOTION GTX Max 77kWh 5dr Auto [125kW Ch]

    2023
    29,786 miles
    Electric

    £26,991

    HA40LN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Plus Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    10 miles
    Diesel

    £34,680

    IV11UF
    • 598
    • /
    • 653

    10747-10764 of 11,741 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen