Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross
  2. Volkswagen Tiguan
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen Up
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  8. Volkswagen Passat
  9. Volkswagen Arteon
  10. Volkswagen Touran
  11. Volkswagen Caddy
  12. Volkswagen Golf SV
  13. Volkswagen ID.5
  14. Volkswagen Beetle
  15. Volkswagen Sharan
  16. Volkswagen Transporter
  17. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  18. Volkswagen Touareg
  19. Volkswagen Crafter
  20. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  21. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  22. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  23. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Van
  4. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  1. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £20,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(4,090)
Price
(4,090)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (4,090)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 4,090)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (4,090)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (4,090)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen ID.3
    6

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Life Pro Performance 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2021
    29,985 miles
    Electric

    £14,599

    BN236PW
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    35

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2022
    9,421 miles
    Petrol

    £16,000

    CF481YA
    12

    Volkswagen Up1.0 Up 5Dr

    2020
    44,938 miles
    Petrol

    £9,295

    WR117RN
    32

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Match 5dr

    2021
    25,353 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    WR25EA
    36

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Match 5dr

    2021
    46,458 miles
    Petrol

    £12,499

    SA18QY
    9

    Volkswagen ID.4125kW Style Pure Perform 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    51,868 miles
    Electric

    £16,995

    SP102PE
    9

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    36,879 miles
    Petrol

    £15,685

    YO304WW
    30

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    22,042 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,677

    S88LH
    28

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    31,380 miles
    Petrol

    £13,995

    DN24LT
    9

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr

    2019
    32,145 miles
    Petrol

    £13,500

    S88LH
    46

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2020
    67,411 miles
    Diesel

    £18,089

    HU139PB
    1

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    18,000 miles
    Petrol

    £17,240

    WF29BE
    44

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    27,335 miles
    Petrol

    £15,880

    £590 off
    £15,290
    OL97PG
    1

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 SE Edition 5dr

    2022
    20,583 miles
    Petrol

    £15,250

    DN24LT
    50

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI EVO R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2020
    59,633 miles
    Petrol

    £19,422

    LS197BZ
    21

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE Advance 4dr DSG

    2021
    72,294 miles
    Hybrid

    £14,985

    CV370AH
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    77,231 miles
    Diesel

    £16,000

    WF29BE
    38

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    46,267 miles
    Petrol

    £18,399

    BN236PW
    • 49
    • /
    • 228

    865-882 of 4,090 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    4,090 Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale