Filters

413 Silver Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Silver
  2. Volkswagen Golf Silver
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Silver
  1. Volkswagen Taigo Silver
  2. Volkswagen Tiguan Silver
  3. Volkswagen T-Cross Silver
  4. Volkswagen Up Silver
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Silver
  6. Volkswagen Passat Silver
  7. Volkswagen ID.4 Silver
  8. Volkswagen Golf SV Silver
  9. Volkswagen Arteon Silver
  10. Volkswagen Touran Silver
  11. Volkswagen Beetle Silver
  12. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Silver
  13. Volkswagen Sharan Silver
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen Transporter Silver

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Van
  4. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £20,000
Silver
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(413)
Price
(413)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (413)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 413)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (413)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (413)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    21

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 SEL 5dr DSG

    2021
    5,036 miles
    Petrol

    £15,989

    TS42ET
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    30

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI SE 5dr

    2017
    45,143 miles
    Petrol

    £10,800

    EH128LH
    38

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI GT 5dr DSG

    2019
    27,112 miles
    Diesel

    £17,399

    £401 off
    £16,998
    KY117EG
    71

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2017
    30,550 miles
    Diesel

    £15,995

    LA33FB
    45

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 SEL 5dr

    2021
    28,607 miles
    Petrol

    £13,000

    PR22YQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touran2.0 TDI 190 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2018
    43,717 miles
    Diesel

    £18,604

    BS43QB
    31

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2025
    10,600 miles
    Petrol

    £18,452

    SO302LG
    45

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Black Edition 5dr

    2023
    31,003 miles
    Petrol

    £14,743

    BD207DS
    40

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2024
    2,900 miles
    Petrol

    £19,691

    £449 off
    £19,242
    SO302LG
    45

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Black Edition 5dr

    2023
    13,700 miles
    Petrol

    £16,878

    NG27JB
    36

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    17,100 miles
    Petrol

    £17,402

    PR26BX
    28

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    24,500 miles
    Petrol

    £17,790

    N113UT
    35

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Black Edition 5dr

    2023
    52,886 miles
    Petrol

    £13,699

    WA14PJ
    40

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    10,029 miles
    Petrol

    £17,999

    WA14PJ
    30

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI S 5dr

    2020
    30,372 miles
    Petrol

    £11,990

    NR337NA
    30

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Life 5dr

    2026
    1,112 miles
    Petrol

    £21,249

    £1,505 off
    £19,744
    WV22AJ
    52

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2025
    14,328 miles
    Petrol

    £18,690

    TN23UY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 SE 5dr

    2019
    27,712 miles
    Petrol

    £12,995

    IV301HZ
    • 17
    • /
    • 23

    289-306 of 413 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen