Filters

714 White Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo White
  2. Volkswagen Golf White
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc White
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross White
  2. Volkswagen Tiguan White
  3. Volkswagen Taigo White
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 White
  5. Volkswagen Up White
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 White
  7. Volkswagen Caddy White
  8. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  9. Volkswagen Passat White
  10. Volkswagen Touran White
  11. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi White
  12. Volkswagen Golf SV White
  13. Volkswagen ID.5 White
  14. Volkswagen Arteon White
  15. Volkswagen Beetle White
  16. Volkswagen Crafter White
  17. Volkswagen Golf GTE White
  18. Volkswagen Golf GTI White
  19. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  1. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £20,000
White
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(714)
Price
(714)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (714)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 714)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (714)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (714)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr

    2019
    33,461 miles
    Petrol

    £13,295

    PE15YS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    200 miles
    Petrol

    £19,450

    EX28FN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI SE 5dr DSG

    2018
    23,609 miles
    Diesel

    £14,375

    SN58YG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2022
    15,196 miles
    Petrol

    £14,399

    PH15AS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 4MOTION R-Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    66,667 miles
    Petrol

    £16,490

    GU153LG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2021
    35,000 miles
    Petrol

    £15,995

    M169SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 R-Line 5dr

    2019
    41,000 miles
    Petrol

    £12,750

    LS118TU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Beetle2.0 TDI 110 BlueMotion Tech Design 2dr

    2016
    34,254 miles
    Diesel

    £11,580

    EH114AS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    11,546 miles
    Petrol

    £16,550

    SN58YG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    14,787 miles
    Petrol

    £17,495

    NG197JG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Taigo1.5 TSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    35,699 miles
    Petrol

    £16,990

    CM13BH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 eTSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    21,017 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,250

    N113UT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat Alltrack2.0 TDI SCR 190 5dr DSG

    2020
    43,413 miles
    Diesel

    £19,750

    SN58YG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.8 TSI GTI 3dr

    2016
    87,000 miles
    Petrol

    £8,790

    DE248PU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    9,556 miles
    Petrol

    £16,790

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    43,000 miles
    Petrol

    £13,195

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 4dr DSG

    2020
    34,618 miles
    Petrol

    £16,240

    LN24hx
    40

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI SCR 190 GT 4dr [Panoramic Roof]

    2017
    55,008 miles
    Diesel

    £11,895

    PL13FQ
    • 38
    • /
    • 40

    667-684 of 714 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen