Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Transporter
  4. Volkswagen Taigo
  5. Volkswagen ID.3
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  8. Volkswagen Tayron
  9. Volkswagen Crafter
  10. Volkswagen Touareg
  11. Volkswagen Passat
  12. Volkswagen Multivan
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  15. Volkswagen ID.7
  16. Volkswagen Caddy
  17. Volkswagen ID.5
  18. Volkswagen Up
  19. Volkswagen California
  20. Volkswagen Arteon
  21. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  22. Volkswagen Touran
  23. Volkswagen Amarok
  24. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  25. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  26. Volkswagen Golf SV
  27. Volkswagen Beetle
  28. Volkswagen Caravelle
  29. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  30. Volkswagen Grand California
  31. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  32. Volkswagen Golf R
  33. Volkswagen Sharan
  34. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  35. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  36. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  37. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  38. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Pickup
  5. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £200,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(11,755)
Price
(11,755)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (11,755)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 11,755)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (11,755)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (11,755)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2025
    12,200 miles
    Petrol

    £20,000

    LS118TU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 4MOTION Style 5dr DSG

    2024
    20,455 miles
    Petrol

    £23,599

    LN24hx
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2021
    85,208 miles
    Petrol

    £18,495

    CM202DS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TDI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    9,019 miles
    Diesel

    £39,991

    B64RG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Pro Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2026
    8,702 miles
    Diesel

    £34,789

    inc. VAT
    B64RG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    43,894 miles
    Petrol

    £16,280

    CW16XZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SE 5dr DSG

    2019
    43,701 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Active 5dr

    2021
    39,375 miles
    Petrol

    £13,995

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2020
    13,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £19,995

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,770 miles
    Petrol

    £19,500

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,278 miles
    Diesel

    £37,608

    HR11LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    28,368 miles
    Petrol

    £14,460

    HR11LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Up1.0 Move Up 5dr

    2016
    54,726 miles
    Petrol

    £5,695

    NG197JG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,413 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,581

    PE296WP
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2020
    45,271 miles
    Petrol

    £13,850

    CB41SR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 R-Line 5dr

    2019
    48,503 miles
    Petrol

    £14,400

    CB41SR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 333 R Black Edition 4Motion 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,993 miles
    Petrol

    £40,977

    MK429RU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2022
    44,640 miles
    Diesel

    £37,112

    CB41SR
    • 587
    • /
    • 654

    10549-10566 of 11,755 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    11,755 Volkswagen cars under £200000 for sale