Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen ID.4
  6. Volkswagen ID.5
  7. Volkswagen Passat
  8. Volkswagen Arteon
  9. Volkswagen Touareg
  10. Volkswagen Golf SV
  11. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  12. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  13. Volkswagen Caddy
  14. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  15. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  16. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen Saloon
  2. Volkswagen MPV

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £25,000
5 seats
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(6,333)
Price
(6,333)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (6,333)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 6,333)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats (1)
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (6,333)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (6,333)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Passat
    1

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI GT 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2019
    64,680 miles
    Diesel

    £14,750

    B735AB
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    43

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2022
    30,130 miles
    Petrol

    £14,699

    B980HX
    1

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO 80 Beats 5dr

    2020
    56,680 miles
    Petrol

    £10,756

    ST163DG
    49

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    10,686 miles
    Petrol

    £22,490

    WA51AD
    11

    Volkswagen ID.4150kW Family Pro Perform 77kWh 5dr Auto [135kW Ch]

    2023
    51,715 miles
    Electric

    £20,985

    BT473DN
    50

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    14,515 miles
    Petrol

    £19,490

    B783HL
    1

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    46,280 miles
    Petrol

    £17,751

    B47XT
    27

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    21,598 miles
    Petrol

    £18,799

    B47XT
    28

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,206 miles
    Petrol

    £23,999

    DL62NH
    1

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    16,813 miles
    Petrol

    £19,250

    DY84AH
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    18,699 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,492

    PO198TX
    37

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    12,050 miles
    Petrol

    £16,757

    PR26BX
    36

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,201 miles
    Petrol

    £21,490

    SW113RD
    35

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    36,500 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,397

    SW113RD
    6

    Volkswagen Golf1.0 TSI 110 SE 5dr

    2018
    42,000 miles
    Petrol

    £11,697

    NE156UX
    6

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Match 5dr

    2024
    10,790 miles
    Petrol

    £20,033

    BB13NU
    6

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Life Pro Performance 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2020
    64,948 miles
    Electric

    £11,386

    FY44UW
    6

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2022
    26,258 miles
    Petrol

    £13,599

    FY44UW
    • 325
    • /
    • 352

    5833-5850 of 6,333 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    Great price
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    6,333 5-Seater Volkswagen cars under £25000 for sale