Filters

1,938 Grey Volkswagen cars under £25000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  2. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  6. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  7. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  8. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  9. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  10. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  11. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  12. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  14. Volkswagen Up Grey
  15. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  16. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey
  17. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  18. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  1. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £25,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,938)
Price
(1,938)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,938)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,938)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,938)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,938)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2024
    30,458 miles
    Petrol

    £14,499

    SA18QY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    33,171 miles
    Electric

    £18,291

    PO35FH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 GT 5dr DSG

    2018
    67,572 miles
    Petrol

    £12,295

    NR46ET
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 EVO SE 5dr

    2018
    33,746 miles
    Petrol

    £10,640

    BL22BL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Life 5dr

    2022
    65,178 miles
    Petrol

    £14,950

    CH14LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    44,573 miles
    Petrol

    £14,495

    ME207TQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    19,500 miles
    Petrol

    £14,690

    WA13LR
    27

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE Advance 4dr DSG

    2020
    39,685 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,599

    DE248PU
    43

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    36,742 miles
    Petrol

    £20,217

    NR218SL
    48

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,548 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,151

    GL25YB
    60

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI GT 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2018
    44,294 miles
    Diesel

    £15,999

    PO35RS
    44

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 4dr

    2022
    24,033 miles
    Diesel

    £20,730

    B904NU
    37

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO 150 R-Line 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof]

    2019
    66,500 miles
    Petrol

    £14,312

    FY44UW
    24

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TDI SCR 190 R-Line 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2019
    58,500 miles
    Diesel

    £15,995

    AB123AW
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    42,556 miles
    Diesel

    £17,800

    S419AJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI Match 5dr

    2020
    40,102 miles
    Diesel

    £17,495

    CH24RG
    33

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    36,083 miles
    Petrol

    £24,489

    CT27QH
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI SEL 5dr

    2019
    88,078 miles
    Diesel

    £13,999

    DN311SF
    • 106
    • /
    • 108

    1891-1908 of 1,938 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen