Filters

1,695 Blue Volkswagen cars under £250000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Blue
  2. Volkswagen T-Roc Blue
  3. Volkswagen Polo Blue
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Blue
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Blue
  3. Volkswagen ID.4 Blue
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Blue
  5. Volkswagen Transporter Blue
  6. Volkswagen ID.3 Blue
  7. Volkswagen Tayron Blue
  8. Volkswagen Passat Blue
  9. Volkswagen ID.7 Blue
  10. Volkswagen Multivan Blue
  11. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Blue
  12. Volkswagen Touareg Blue
  13. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  14. Volkswagen Up Blue
  15. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Blue
  16. Volkswagen California Blue
  17. Volkswagen ID.5 Blue
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Blue
  19. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Blue
  20. Volkswagen Touran Blue
  21. Volkswagen Crafter Blue
  22. Volkswagen Amarok Blue
  23. Volkswagen Golf R Blue
  24. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  25. Volkswagen Arteon Blue
  26. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  27. Volkswagen Beetle Blue
  28. Volkswagen Caravelle Blue
  29. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Blue
  30. Volkswagen Golf GTE Blue

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Convertible
  3. Volkswagen Estate

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £250,000
Blue
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,695)
Price
(1,695)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,695)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,695)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,695)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,695)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Multivan
    11

    Volkswagen Multivan1.4 TSI eHybrid Life 5dr LWB DSG

    2024
    13,177 miles
    Hybrid

    £41,491

    TW80EX
    Main listing image - Volkswagen California
    21

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,431 miles
    Diesel

    £83,994

    AB217GQ
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Style 5dr

    2022
    54,227 miles
    Petrol

    £12,943

    NE156UX
    5

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    25,434 miles
    Petrol

    £19,795

    AB123AW
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    17,089 miles
    Diesel

    £24,190

    ST163DG
    62

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    5,551 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,690

    B783HL
    40

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,894 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,495

    PL13FQ
    50

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2025
    10,562 miles
    Petrol

    £20,975

    SN58YG
    45

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    53,061 miles
    Electric

    £15,257

    BD207DS
    45

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    21,448 miles
    Petrol

    £15,862

    £867 off
    £14,995
    NG317UH
    12

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 272 eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,913 miles
    Hybrid

    £35,791

    PO198TX
    3

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    19,850 miles
    Petrol

    £20,591

    SO153JD
    29

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI 204 Sportline Van DSG

    2021
    41,676 miles
    Diesel

    £39,499

    LE13EA
    24

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 122 Life 5dr DSG [Tech Pack]

    2026
    10 miles
    Diesel

    £32,995

    PE15YS
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    26,491 miles
    Petrol

    £13,998

    BB13NU
    6

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    3,752 miles
    Electric

    £29,999

    NE289ND
    6

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,206 miles
    Petrol

    £23,999

    DL62NH
    37

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    100 miles
    Petrol

    £20,979

    GU11SD
    • 78
    • /
    • 95

    1387-1404 of 1,695 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen