Filters

1,269 Blue Volkswagen cars under £30000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Blue
  2. Volkswagen Golf Blue
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Blue
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Blue
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Blue
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Blue
  4. Volkswagen ID.4 Blue
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Blue
  6. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  7. Volkswagen Passat Blue
  8. Volkswagen Up Blue
  9. Volkswagen ID.5 Blue
  10. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Blue
  11. Volkswagen Touran Blue
  12. Volkswagen Caddy Blue
  13. Volkswagen Touareg Blue
  14. Volkswagen Transporter Blue
  15. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Blue
  16. Volkswagen ID.7 Blue
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Blue
  18. Volkswagen Beetle Blue
  19. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  20. Volkswagen Crafter Blue
  21. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Blue
  22. Volkswagen Golf GTE Blue

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Van
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £30,000
Blue
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,269)
Price
(1,269)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,269)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,269)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,269)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,269)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
    59

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,278 miles
    Diesel

    £23,886

    PE296WP
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Transporter
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Van

    2022
    47,500 miles
    Diesel

    £26,560

    DA11JT
    36

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI BlueMotion Tech 262 R-Line 5dr Tip Auto

    2017
    70,200 miles
    Diesel

    £16,899

    EH288TH
    47

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    33,174 miles
    Petrol

    £19,399

    RH69RR
    50

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Highline Van

    2022
    30,703 miles
    Diesel

    £26,988

    TR96TF
    50

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    19,746 miles
    Petrol

    £19,895

    SN58YG
    41

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI Match 5dr DSG

    2021
    31,017 miles
    Diesel

    £20,723

    LS118TU
    30

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TSI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2024
    6,425 miles
    Petrol

    £29,250

    SS26XR
    34

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI EVO Match 5dr DSG

    2021
    24,982 miles
    Petrol

    £19,673

    MK429RU
    48

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TSI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    27,418 miles
    Petrol

    £26,462

    HP111DD
    44

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    43,373 miles
    Diesel

    £26,954

    HR11LQ
    48

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    27,145 miles
    Petrol

    £27,890

    HA40LN
    43

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    46,874 miles
    Petrol

    £22,791

    HP111DD
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    11,605 miles
    Petrol

    £25,699

    DN364RJ
    47

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    51,799 miles
    Diesel

    £20,822

    SY13TG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    8,128 miles
    Petrol

    £17,195

    ME207TQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2025
    11,065 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,295

    NW36LT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Petrol

    £24,950

    BA228RT
    • 66
    • /
    • 71

    1171-1188 of 1,269 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen