Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  3. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  7. Volkswagen Crafter Grey
  8. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  9. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  10. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  11. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  12. Volkswagen Multivan Grey
  13. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen California Grey
  16. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  18. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  19. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  20. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  21. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  22. Volkswagen Up Grey
  23. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  24. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  25. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  26. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey
  27. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey
  28. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  29. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  30. Volkswagen Beetle Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £300,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,268)
Price
(3,268)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,268)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,268)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,268)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,268)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan
    9

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    25,929 miles
    Petrol

    £18,591

    SO153JD
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    2

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2021
    50,796 miles
    Petrol

    £23,890

    HP111DD
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,811 miles
    Petrol

    £15,046

    NE289NZ
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,499 miles
    Petrol

    £15,422

    HD21UL
    42

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    15,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £23,000

    LS118TU
    35

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    53,010 miles
    Diesel

    £19,000

    BA13EU
    36

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2025
    7,365 miles
    Petrol

    £23,800

    BA13EU
    44

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    23,443 miles
    Petrol

    £15,880

    £590 off
    £15,290
    OL97PG
    52

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Ed Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    23,392 miles
    Electric

    £18,690

    HP111DD
    56

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    23,781 miles
    Petrol

    £17,273

    CB41SR
    20

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    47,980 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,200

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Final Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    100 miles
    Diesel

    £57,695

    M169SF
    45

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2025
    7,727 miles
    Diesel

    £49,661

    £1,370 off
    £48,291
    HG58PY
    62

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI 204 Sportline Kombi Van DSG

    2022
    25,380 miles
    Diesel

    £49,794

    NN55BB
    28

    Volkswagen Transporter160kW 65kWh Commerce Pro Van Auto

    2025
    3,250 miles
    Electric

    £29,998

    inc. VAT
    NE62XJ
    45

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Van

    2024
    11,779 miles
    Diesel

    £32,100

    SN57UR
    21

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Startline Kombi Van

    2024
    10,451 miles
    Diesel

    £42,598

    AB217GQ
    62

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    6,645 miles
    Diesel

    £55,490

    BT746GQ
    • 154
    • /
    • 182

    2755-2772 of 3,268 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    3,268 Grey Volkswagen cars under £300000 for sale