Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Black
  2. Volkswagen Golf Black
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Black
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Black
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Black
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Black
  4. Volkswagen ID.4 Black
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Black
  6. Volkswagen Passat Black
  7. Volkswagen ID.5 Black
  8. Volkswagen Transporter Black
  9. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  10. Volkswagen Up Black
  11. Volkswagen Touareg Black
  12. Volkswagen Arteon Black
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Black
  14. Volkswagen ID.7 Black
  15. Volkswagen Tayron Black
  16. Volkswagen Caddy Black
  17. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Black
  18. Volkswagen Touran Black
  19. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Black
  20. Volkswagen Beetle Black
  21. Volkswagen Passat Estate Black
  22. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Black
  23. Volkswagen Golf Estate Black
  24. Volkswagen Multivan Black
  25. Volkswagen Sharan Black

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Electric
  1. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £35,000
Black
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,017)
Price
(2,017)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,017)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,017)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,017)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,017)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Transporter
    56

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Commerce Pro Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    12,190 miles
    Diesel

    £31,188

    inc. VAT
    LL114YL
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Transporter
    20

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Commerce Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    10 miles
    Diesel

    £31,800

    WR99AU
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    77,231 miles
    Diesel

    £16,000

    WF29BE
    43

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 eTSI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2025
    14,950 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,777

    BN236PW
    57

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI eHybrid 272 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    18,582 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,490

    CW16XZ
    45

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 eTSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    49 miles
    Hybrid

    £34,992

    BN126FH
    33

    Volkswagen Passat1.6 TDI SEL 4dr DSG

    2019
    55,537 miles
    Diesel

    £13,469

    YO304WW
    12

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI eHybrid 272 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,255 miles
    Hybrid

    £31,891

    CV12WQ
    12

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI eHybrid 272 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,993 miles
    Hybrid

    £32,661

    CV107RH
    40

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI Life 5dr

    2022
    41,445 miles
    Diesel

    £20,650

    BD48RJ
    50

    Volkswagen Tayron1.5 eTSI Life 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat]

    2025
    3,652 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,000

    BD48RJ
    48

    Volkswagen Tayron1.5 eTSI Match 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat] [Area View]

    2026
    4,984 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,999

    CF311TZ
    12

    Volkswagen Tayron1.5 eTSI Elegance 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat]

    2025
    8,842 miles
    Hybrid

    £34,493

    CV12WQ
    28

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI 200 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    45,007 miles
    Diesel

    £21,995

    SP102PE
    27

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 eTSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,000 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,495

    SP102PE
    20

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 eTSI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2025
    18,399 miles
    Hybrid

    £26,490

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,569 miles
    Petrol

    £21,499

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    3,500 miles
    Petrol

    £18,998

    SA131AL
    • 25
    • /
    • 113

    433-450 of 2,017 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,017 Black Volkswagen cars under £35000 for sale