Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  2. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  3. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  7. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  8. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  9. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  10. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  11. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  12. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  13. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  14. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  15. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  16. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  17. Volkswagen Up Grey
  18. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  19. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  20. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  21. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey
  22. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  23. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  24. Volkswagen Crafter Grey
  25. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey
  26. Volkswagen Multivan Grey
  27. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  28. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen Convertible
  5. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £35,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,774)
Price
(2,774)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,774)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,774)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,774)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,774)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    878 miles
    Petrol

    £19,790

    NR24LX
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    5

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,509 miles
    Diesel

    £23,571

    HD21AA
    13

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    2,456 miles
    Petrol

    £19,691

    AL40JJ
    46

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,219 miles
    Hybrid

    £31,368

    TW80EX
    34

    Volkswagen ID.3240kW GTX Performance 79kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    7,762 miles
    Electric

    £32,491

    WD258HL
    28

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr

    2024
    14,720 miles
    Petrol

    £16,890

    HP111DD
    27

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    39,331 miles
    Petrol

    £15,795

    KY168PG
    45

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Highline Van

    2022
    57,793 miles
    Diesel

    £22,798

    inc. VAT
    PO35RS
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    22,535 miles
    Diesel

    £30,499

    B980HX
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2024
    8,790 miles
    Petrol

    £18,995

    DD23WT
    39

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2026
    7,628 miles
    Petrol

    £33,599

    NN39HX
    27

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG

    2023
    51,563 miles
    Diesel

    £22,199

    LE13EA
    62

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2022
    21,682 miles
    Petrol

    £16,390

    B783HL
    31

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,418 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,499

    NN39HX
    35

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    2,718 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,499

    NN39HX
    25

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2021
    58,062 miles
    Diesel

    £18,899

    LE13EA
    34

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TDI 200 GTD 5dr DSG

    2024
    15,915 miles
    Diesel

    £30,499

    NN39HX
    32

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr Tip Auto

    2022
    61,312 miles
    Diesel

    £32,499

    DE248PU
    • 131
    • /
    • 155

    2341-2358 of 2,774 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,774 Grey Volkswagen cars under £35000 for sale