Filters

9,907 Volkswagen cars under £35000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen ID.4
  6. Volkswagen Transporter
  7. Volkswagen Passat
  8. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  9. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  10. Volkswagen Caddy
  11. Volkswagen ID.5
  12. Volkswagen Up
  13. Volkswagen Tayron
  14. Volkswagen ID.7
  15. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  16. Volkswagen Arteon
  17. Volkswagen Crafter
  18. Volkswagen Touran
  19. Volkswagen Touareg
  20. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  21. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  22. Volkswagen Golf SV
  23. Volkswagen Beetle
  24. Volkswagen Golf R
  25. Volkswagen Multivan
  26. Volkswagen Sharan
  27. Volkswagen Amarok
  28. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  29. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  30. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  31. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  32. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  33. Volkswagen Caravelle
  34. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  35. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  36. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £35,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(9,907)
Price
(9,907)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (9,907)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 9,907)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (9,907)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (9,907)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz125kW Commerce 59kWh Auto

    2025
    15,876 miles
    Electric

    £28,558

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Tour Pro S 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    24,267 miles
    Electric

    £20,123

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 110 Commerce Van [5 Plus]

    2026
    5,431 miles
    Diesel

    £29,998

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Tour Pro S 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    12,354 miles
    Electric

    £22,265

    GU11SD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Essential Pro S 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    6,746 miles
    Electric

    £25,937

    WA51AD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Plus Van [Tech Pack]

    2025
    14,243 miles
    Diesel

    £23,988

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 231 R-Line Tech 5dr Tip Auto

    2020
    52,138 miles
    Diesel

    £28,995

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    11,451 miles
    Petrol

    £18,299

    LE13EA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr

    2024
    16,301 miles
    Petrol

    £28,495

    AB123AW
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

    2023
    26,413 miles
    Electric

    £18,490

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    22,540 miles
    Petrol

    £14,921

    SR52TB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,380 miles
    Hybrid

    £24,995

    EX28NT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    14,064 miles
    Petrol

    £20,999

    LE13EA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    27,913 miles
    Petrol

    £22,334

    CM202DS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2021
    17,342 miles
    Petrol

    £26,295

    NG197JG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Family Pro Performance 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    17,885 miles
    Electric

    £17,990

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.5220kW 4MOTION GTX Style 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    25,342 miles
    Electric

    £25,699

    PH15AS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,811 miles
    Petrol

    £15,100

    NE289NZ
    • 519
    • /
    • 551

    9325-9342 of 9,907 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen