Filters

10,030 Volkswagen cars under £35000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Taigo
  4. Volkswagen ID.3
  5. Volkswagen Transporter
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen Passat
  8. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  9. Volkswagen Caddy
  10. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  11. Volkswagen Up
  12. Volkswagen ID.5
  13. Volkswagen Tayron
  14. Volkswagen ID.7
  15. Volkswagen Arteon
  16. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  17. Volkswagen Crafter
  18. Volkswagen Touran
  19. Volkswagen Touareg
  20. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  21. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  22. Volkswagen Golf SV
  23. Volkswagen Beetle
  24. Volkswagen Amarok
  25. Volkswagen Multivan
  26. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  27. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  28. Volkswagen Golf R
  29. Volkswagen Sharan
  30. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  31. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  32. Volkswagen Caravelle
  33. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  34. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  35. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £35,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(10,030)
Price
(10,030)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (10,030)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 10,030)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (10,030)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (10,030)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Amarok
    35

    Volkswagen AmarokD/Cab Pick Up Style 2.0 TDI 205 4MOTION Auto

    2023
    43,670 miles
    Diesel

    £29,989

    inc. VAT
    HP100AU
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Amarok
    40

    Volkswagen AmarokD/Cab Pick Up Life 2.0 TDI 170 4MOTION

    2024
    17,955 miles
    Diesel

    £26,749

    inc. VAT
    HP100AU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat Estate1.5 eTSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,955 miles
    Hybrid

    £36,195

    £5,500 off
    £30,695
    TR138RD
    9

    Volkswagen AmarokD/Cab Pick Up Life 2.0 TDI 170 4MOTION

    2024
    17,321 miles
    Diesel

    £29,992

    inc. VAT
    TN91RD
    6

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.4 TSI SE 5dr DSG

    2016
    63,000 miles
    Petrol

    £8,255

    FY44UW
    34

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.6 TDI 115 Match 5dr

    2020
    65,152 miles
    Diesel

    £9,899

    EH288TH
    33

    Volkswagen Caravelle2.0 TDI BlueMotion Tech 150 Executive 5dr DSG

    2018
    58,511 miles
    Diesel

    £29,990

    EX28NB
    34

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.5 TSI EVO 130 SE 5dr DSG

    2018
    65,951 miles
    Petrol

    £8,889

    NE47AD
    45

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.5 TSI EVO 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    24,602 miles
    Petrol

    £13,491

    HA40LN
    30

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.5 TSI EVO 130 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    26,518 miles
    Petrol

    £12,999

    NE47AD
    34

    Volkswagen Golf SV1.4 TSI 150 GT 5dr

    2017
    59,200 miles
    Petrol

    £9,293

    WV22AJ
    24

    Volkswagen Golf GTE1.4 TSI GTE 5dr DSG

    2021
    40,177 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,850

    N113UT
    26

    Volkswagen Golf Estate2.0 TDI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    11,786 miles
    Diesel

    £26,399

    DE248PU
    23

    Volkswagen Caddy California Maxi2.0 TDI 122 5dr DSG [Tech Pack]

    2021
    28,278 miles
    Diesel

    £26,990

    PE15YS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Sharan1.4 TSI BlueMotion Tech SE Nav 5dr

    2019
    54,691 miles
    Petrol

    £14,995

    CM13BH
    32

    Volkswagen Sharan2.0 TDI SCR 150 SE Nav 5dr DSG

    2020
    50,325 miles
    Diesel

    £16,990

    PO95HA
    40

    Volkswagen Beetle1.2 TSI Dune 3dr DSG

    2017
    53,231 miles
    Petrol

    £13,139

    BB13NU
    1

    Volkswagen Beetle2.0 TDI 150 Sport 2dr DSG

    2016
    70,299 miles
    Diesel

    £12,795

    PE304NB
    • 557
    • /
    • 558

    10009-10026 of 10,030 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen