Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Manual
  2. Volkswagen Golf Manual
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Manual
  1. Volkswagen T-Cross Manual
  2. Volkswagen Transporter Manual
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Manual
  4. Volkswagen Crafter Manual
  5. Volkswagen Tiguan Manual
  6. Volkswagen Up Manual
  7. Volkswagen Caddy Manual
  8. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Manual
  9. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  10. Volkswagen Touran Manual
  11. Volkswagen Passat Manual
  12. Volkswagen Beetle Manual
  13. Volkswagen Golf SV Manual
  14. Volkswagen Golf GTI Manual
  15. Volkswagen Sharan Manual
  16. Volkswagen Amarok Manual
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Manual
  18. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Convertible
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £50,000
Manual
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,859)
Price
(3,859)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,859)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,859)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,859)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,859)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Caddy
    37

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Van [Business/Tech Pack]

    2026
    100 miles
    Diesel

    £31,192

    inc. VAT
    GU31NE
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Caddy
    6

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Van

    2022
    32,360 miles
    Diesel

    £18,238

    inc. VAT
    TS176AF
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    19,005 miles
    Petrol

    £15,748

    £569 off
    £15,179
    BD207DS
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2024
    16,146 miles
    Petrol

    £18,299

    SO302LG
    62

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

    2026
    23 miles
    Diesel

    £40,194

    NN55BB
    59

    Volkswagen Golf1.6 TDI 110 Match Edition 5dr

    2017
    63,587 miles
    Diesel

    £9,254

    NR218SL
    12

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    12,700 miles
    Petrol

    £19,899

    EH153HR
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    10,207 miles
    Petrol

    £15,623

    NG197JG
    5

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Edition 50 5dr

    2026
    1,935 miles
    Petrol

    £21,995

    AB123AW
    6

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2022
    36,541 miles
    Petrol

    £13,377

    NE156UX
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    15,706 miles
    Petrol

    £15,759

    NE156UX
    23

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr

    2020
    58,080 miles
    Petrol

    £10,799

    DL30UX
    40

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    306 miles
    Petrol

    £23,950

    NE156UX
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,499 miles
    Petrol

    £15,422

    HD21UL
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    28,284 miles
    Petrol

    £13,999

    B735AB
    6

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr

    2023
    30,256 miles
    Petrol

    £15,554

    TS15HZ
    23

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 Match 5dr

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Petrol

    £25,850

    SP27QD
    40

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    24,208 miles
    Petrol

    £14,128

    NE156UX
    • 185
    • /
    • 215

    3313-3330 of 3,859 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    3,859 Manual Volkswagen cars under £50000 for sale