Filters

11,370 Volkswagen cars under £50000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Transporter
  4. Volkswagen Taigo
  5. Volkswagen ID.3
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen Tayron
  8. Volkswagen Crafter
  9. Volkswagen Passat
  10. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  11. Volkswagen ID.7
  12. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  14. Volkswagen Touareg
  15. Volkswagen Caddy
  16. Volkswagen ID.5
  17. Volkswagen Up
  18. Volkswagen Multivan
  19. Volkswagen Arteon
  20. Volkswagen Touran
  21. Volkswagen Amarok
  22. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  23. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  24. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  25. Volkswagen Beetle
  26. Volkswagen Golf SV
  27. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  28. Volkswagen Caravelle
  29. Volkswagen Golf R
  30. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  31. Volkswagen California
  32. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  33. Volkswagen Sharan
  34. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  35. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  36. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  37. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £50,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(11,370)
Price
(11,370)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (11,370)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 11,370)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (11,370)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (11,370)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen T-Roc
    56

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    23,781 miles
    Petrol

    £17,550

    CB41SR
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    43

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,879 miles
    Petrol

    £38,000

    £2,498 off
    £35,502
    LS118TU
    44

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    17,806 miles
    Petrol

    £15,486

    HD21UL
    38

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    14,499 miles
    Petrol

    £15,422

    HD21UL
    45

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,974

    HR11LQ
    32

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    8 miles
    Petrol

    £23,185

    PE296WP
    32

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,943

    PE296WP
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line Launch Edition 5dr DSG

    2024
    23,192 miles
    Hybrid

    £27,995

    S711AJ
    53

    Volkswagen ID.4150kW Style Ed Pro Perform 77kWh 5dr Auto 125kW Ch

    2023
    8,651 miles
    Electric

    £25,414

    WD258HL
    12

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    10 miles
    Hybrid

    £39,995

    WR117RN
    46

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    3,000 miles
    Petrol

    £19,998

    KY13LT
    22

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 R-Line 5dr

    2025
    4,138 miles
    Petrol

    £18,500

    DL62NA
    50

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    25,533 miles
    Petrol

    £17,999

    KY13LT
    37

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    3,794 miles
    Diesel

    £49,695

    BR14JS
    31

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    64,950 miles
    Petrol

    £11,490

    PO95HA
    19

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr

    2022
    44,439 miles
    Petrol

    £14,000

    DL14WF
    41

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,521 miles
    Petrol

    £14,480

    LS74AB
    59

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,278 miles
    Diesel

    £23,985

    PE296WP
    • 551
    • /
    • 632

    9901-9918 of 11,370 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen