Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Black
  2. Volkswagen Golf Black
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Black
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Black
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Black
  3. Volkswagen Transporter Black
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Black
  5. Volkswagen Touareg Black
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Black
  7. Volkswagen ID.3 Black
  8. Volkswagen Passat Black
  9. Volkswagen Tayron Black
  10. Volkswagen ID.5 Black
  11. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Black
  12. Volkswagen Multivan Black
  13. Volkswagen ID.7 Black
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen Up Black
  16. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Black
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Black
  19. Volkswagen Crafter Black
  20. Volkswagen California Black
  21. Volkswagen Caddy Black
  22. Volkswagen Touran Black
  23. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Black
  24. Volkswagen Amarok Black
  25. Volkswagen Beetle Black
  26. Volkswagen Passat Estate Black
  27. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Black
  28. Volkswagen Golf Estate Black
  29. Volkswagen Sharan Black

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Pickup
  5. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
heyAI search results

Hey there!

Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

  • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
  • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
  • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
  • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
  • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
  • Your budget (total/monthly)

We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

Filters (3)
Enter postcode
Sort by
  • Relevance
  • Distance
  • Age (oldest)
  • Age (newest)
  • Price (lowest)
  • Price (highest)
  • Miles (lowest)
  • Miles (highest)
  • Newly listed
Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
27

Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style eHybrid 204 5dr DSG

2026
8,549 miles
Hybrid

£27,995

DA11LN
Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
35

Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

2024
12,606 miles
Petrol

£16,295

WA14PJ
32

Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

2023
13,550 miles
Petrol

£15,295

RM30GU
30

Volkswagen Tiguan1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

2023
38,773 miles
Hybrid

£21,795

RM30GU
39

Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

2026
844 miles
Petrol

£23,290

NR24LX
41

Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

2025
11,851 miles
Petrol

£17,000

TN240HT
44

Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

2025
16,279 miles
Petrol

£16,845

WD258HL
29

Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

2024
15,712 miles
Petrol

£16,990

HA40LN
9

Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 5dr

2025
15,360 miles
Diesel

£24,994

CR02BD
12

Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

2025
4,563 miles
Electric

£29,499

EH288TH
47

Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

2025
11,844 miles
Hybrid

£27,790

KY13LT
47

Volkswagen ID.7210kW Match Pro S Plus 86kWh 5dr Auto

2026
3,603 miles
Electric

£37,490

WD258HL
50

Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Black Edition 5dr DSG

2026
6,683 miles
Hybrid

£34,490

WD258HL
45

Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

2025
7,984 miles
Hybrid

£26,990

HA40LN
47

Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

2026
2,402 miles
Petrol

£19,990

TW80EX
49

Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

2024
26,347 miles
Petrol

£27,491

HA40LN
60

Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

2025
8,930 miles
Hybrid

£26,999

EX28NT
28

Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr DSG

2023
15,956 miles
Petrol

£22,495

KY168PG
  • 110
  • /
  • 135

1963-1980 of 2,421 vehicles

  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Sell your car
  • Value your car
  • Car Guides
  • Car Reviews
  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie policy
  • Complaints
  • Additional financial support
  • Authors and experts
  • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Give us a call: 020 39361257
  • hello@drive.co.uk
Find us on
Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £500,000
Black
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,421)
Price
(2,421)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,421)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,421)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,421)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,421)
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,421 Black Volkswagen cars under £500000 for sale