Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Black
  2. Volkswagen Golf Black
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Black
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Black
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Black
  3. Volkswagen Transporter Black
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Black
  5. Volkswagen Touareg Black
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Black
  7. Volkswagen ID.3 Black
  8. Volkswagen Passat Black
  9. Volkswagen ID.5 Black
  10. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Black
  11. Volkswagen Tayron Black
  12. Volkswagen Multivan Black
  13. Volkswagen ID.7 Black
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen Up Black
  16. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Black
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Black
  19. Volkswagen Crafter Black
  20. Volkswagen Caddy Black
  21. Volkswagen California Black
  22. Volkswagen Touran Black
  23. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Black
  24. Volkswagen Amarok Black
  25. Volkswagen Beetle Black
  26. Volkswagen Passat Estate Black
  27. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Black
  28. Volkswagen Golf Estate Black
  29. Volkswagen Sharan Black

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Pickup
  5. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
heyAI search results

Hey there!

Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

  • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
  • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
  • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
  • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
  • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
  • Your budget (total/monthly)

We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

Filters (3)
Enter postcode
Sort by
  • Relevance
  • Distance
  • Age (oldest)
  • Age (newest)
  • Price (lowest)
  • Price (highest)
  • Miles (lowest)
  • Miles (highest)
  • Newly listed
Main listing image - Volkswagen Crafter
50

Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

2026
4,209 miles
Diesel

£38,947

inc. VAT
BD193QF
Main listing image - Volkswagen Caddy
50

Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG [Tech Pack]

2026
4,484 miles
Diesel

£33,445

inc. VAT
BD193QF
55

Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

2026
10 miles
Diesel

£38,989

inc. VAT
PR25BL
50

Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van Auto

2026
2,972 miles
Diesel

£44,496

inc. VAT
BD193QF
32

Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van Auto

2026
543 miles
Diesel

£46,374

inc. VAT
YO304WW
56

Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Pro Van [Tech Pack]

2026
2,826 miles
Diesel

£25,189

inc. VAT
L249PB
56

Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Pro Van [Tech Pack]

2026
4,005 miles
Diesel

£25,429

inc. VAT
L249PB
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI Black Edition 5dr DSG

2026
100 miles
Petrol

£26,995

RG247NZ
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen ID.4210kW Black Edition Pro 79kWh 5dr Auto

2026
5,463 miles
Electric

£34,050

GL24NE
50

Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG [Tech Pack]

2024
21,326 miles
Diesel

£25,995

HU139PB
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen ID.4109kW Life Pure 52kWh 5dr Auto [110kW Ch]

2023
12,864 miles
Electric

£20,490

CF104BB
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

2026
3,000 miles
Petrol

£21,490

GU153LG
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

2024
26,158 miles
Diesel

£42,978

BS228NA
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

2026
4,550 miles
Petrol

£21,290

GU97BG
20

Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle2.0 TDI 150PS Minibus Life Auto [5 Plus]

2026
347 miles
Diesel

£54,000

WR99AU
33

Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle2.0 TDI 170PS Minibus Style Auto

2026
2,359 miles
Diesel

£57,594

inc. VAT
YO304WW
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Kombi Van DSG

2023
34,366 miles
Diesel

£33,589

inc. VAT
OL12BB
Images coming soon!
0

Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Highline Van

2024
35,000 miles
Diesel

£29,394

inc. VAT
CF104BB
  • 35
  • /
  • 133

613-630 of 2,393 vehicles

  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Sell your car
  • Value your car
  • Car Guides
  • Car Reviews
  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie policy
  • Complaints
  • Additional financial support
  • Authors and experts
  • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Give us a call: 020 39361257
  • hello@drive.co.uk
Find us on
Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £500,000
Black
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(2,393)
Price
(2,393)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (2,393)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 2,393)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (2,393)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (2,393)
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    2,393 Black Volkswagen cars under £500000 for sale