Filters

11,731 Volkswagen cars under £500000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo
  2. Volkswagen Golf
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross
  3. Volkswagen Transporter
  4. Volkswagen Taigo
  5. Volkswagen ID.3
  6. Volkswagen ID.4
  7. Volkswagen Tayron
  8. Volkswagen ID.Buzz
  9. Volkswagen Crafter
  10. Volkswagen Touareg
  11. Volkswagen Passat
  12. Volkswagen Multivan
  13. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
  14. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi
  15. Volkswagen ID.7
  16. Volkswagen Caddy
  17. Volkswagen ID.5
  18. Volkswagen Up
  19. Volkswagen California
  20. Volkswagen Arteon
  21. Volkswagen Transporter Shuttle
  22. Volkswagen Touran
  23. Volkswagen Amarok
  24. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo
  25. Volkswagen Golf GTI
  26. Volkswagen Golf SV
  27. Volkswagen Beetle
  28. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  29. Volkswagen Caravelle
  30. Volkswagen Golf R
  31. Volkswagen Grand California
  32. Volkswagen Passat Estate
  33. Volkswagen Sharan
  34. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack
  35. Volkswagen Golf GTE
  36. Volkswagen Golf Estate
  37. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack
  38. Volkswagen Polo GTI

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Pickup
  5. Volkswagen Saloon

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (2)

Volkswagen
any - £500,000
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(11,731)
Price
(11,731)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (11,731)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 11,731)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (11,731)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (11,731)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (2)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    27,237 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,417

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    12 miles
    Hybrid

    £31,450

    KA89RT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Life Pro Performance 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2021
    36,390 miles
    Electric

    £14,999

    NP190HE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2024
    16,066 miles
    Petrol

    £28,792

    BN126FH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 245 GTI Performance 5dr DSG

    2020
    46,193 miles
    Petrol

    £22,985

    CV370AH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 R 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2019
    48,000 miles
    Petrol

    £21,600

    S88LH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2022
    35,258 miles
    Petrol

    £13,000

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Up1.0 115PS Up GTI 3dr

    2023
    22,014 miles
    Petrol

    £15,750

    CF481YA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI 150 life 5dr

    2024
    34,227 miles
    Petrol

    £18,290

    BD48RJ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSI 320 4Motion R 5dr DSG

    2023
    26,940 miles
    Petrol

    £35,989

    CW16XZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

    2026
    12,846 miles
    Diesel

    £34,189

    inc. VAT
    L249PB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Pro Van Auto [5 Plus]

    2026
    6,306 miles
    Diesel

    £36,480

    inc. VAT
    LL114YL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Crafter2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Plus High Roof Van

    2026
    127 miles
    Diesel

    £39,589

    inc. VAT
    OL12BB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    12,993 miles
    Diesel

    £53,290

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2026
    3,796 miles
    Petrol

    £32,999

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,255 miles
    Petrol

    £32,990

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Plus Van [Tech Pack]

    2026
    7,535 miles
    Diesel

    £23,269

    inc. VAT
    L249PB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.3107KW Life Pro 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2022
    43,856 miles
    Electric

    £13,750

    GL24NE
    • 181
    • /
    • 652

    3241-3258 of 11,731 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen