Filters

1,243 Silver Volkswagen cars under £60000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Silver
  2. Volkswagen Golf Silver
  3. Volkswagen Polo Silver
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Silver
  2. Volkswagen T-Cross Silver
  3. Volkswagen Taigo Silver
  4. Volkswagen ID.Buzz Silver
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Silver
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Silver
  7. Volkswagen Tayron Silver
  8. Volkswagen Multivan Silver
  9. Volkswagen Passat Silver
  10. Volkswagen Crafter Silver
  11. Volkswagen Touareg Silver
  12. Volkswagen Up Silver
  13. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  14. Volkswagen ID.7 Silver
  15. Volkswagen Transporter Silver
  16. Volkswagen Arteon Silver
  17. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Silver
  18. Volkswagen Caddy Silver
  19. Volkswagen Amarok Silver
  20. Volkswagen Golf SV Silver
  21. Volkswagen Touran Silver
  22. Volkswagen California Silver
  23. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Silver
  24. Volkswagen Beetle Silver
  25. Volkswagen Caravelle Silver
  26. Volkswagen Golf GTE Silver
  27. Volkswagen ID.5 Silver
  28. Volkswagen Sharan Silver
  29. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen MPV
  1. Volkswagen Van
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Saloon
  4. Volkswagen Convertible
  5. Volkswagen Pickup

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £60,000
Silver
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,243)
Price
(1,243)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,243)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,243)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,243)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,243)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Passat
    31

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 4dr

    2021
    72,914 miles
    Petrol

    £11,499

    S751LR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    TQ122DR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 79kWh 5dr Auto

    2026
    6,000 miles
    Electric

    £29,995

    TQ122DR
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz210kW Commerce 79kWh Auto

    2026
    5,471 miles
    Electric

    £33,410

    £1,022 off
    £32,388
    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE Tech Edition 5dr

    2019
    60,199 miles
    Petrol

    £10,495

    SY111JE
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI EVO 150 Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    22,218 miles
    Petrol

    £16,883

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2022
    20,848 miles
    Petrol

    £19,495

    AB123AW
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,000 miles
    Petrol

    £14,295

    NG27JB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    29,790 miles
    Petrol

    £14,651

    HD21UL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,644 miles
    Diesel

    £36,558

    HR11LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi2.0 TDI 4MOTION 122PS Commerce Pro Van

    2024
    15,027 miles
    Diesel

    £28,798

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tayron1.5 eTSI Match 5dr DSG7 [7 Seat] [Area View]

    2026
    16 miles
    Hybrid

    £33,475

    SN58YG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Multivan1.4 TSI eHybrid Energetic 5dr DSG

    2022
    20,344 miles
    Hybrid

    £39,490

    EX28NB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 5dr

    2020
    31,891 miles
    Diesel

    £18,190

    LA33BN
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TSI 272 R-Line Edition 4MOTION 5dr DSG

    2019
    41,394 miles
    Petrol

    £23,000

    S88LH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    18,633 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,998

    HD21UL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Cross1.0 TSI 115 Match 5dr DSG

    2025
    16,484 miles
    Petrol

    £22,995

    BR14JS
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.Buzz150kW Style Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    30,286 miles
    Electric

    £34,990

    EX28NB
    • 62
    • /
    • 70

    1099-1116 of 1,243 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen