Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  3. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  4. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  5. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  7. Volkswagen Crafter Grey
  8. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  9. Volkswagen Multivan Grey
  10. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  11. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  12. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  14. Volkswagen California Grey
  15. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  16. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  17. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  18. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  19. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  20. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  21. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  22. Volkswagen Up Grey
  23. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  24. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  25. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  26. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey
  27. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  28. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  29. Volkswagen Beetle Grey
  30. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £80,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,262)
Price
(3,262)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,262)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,262)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,262)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,262)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Polo
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2024
    16,728 miles
    Petrol

    £15,750

    B783HL
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Golf
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    21

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Match 5dr

    2026
    25 miles
    Petrol

    £24,995

    AB123AW
    34

    Volkswagen Taigo1.0 TSI 115 Black Edition 5dr DSG

    2026
    4,595 miles
    Petrol

    £21,999

    NN39HX
    24

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 TDI 150 Commerce Pro Van

    2026
    135 miles
    Diesel

    £34,318

    inc. VAT
    LE13EA
    31

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TDI 200 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    31,777 miles
    Diesel

    £24,999

    NN156XY
    28

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    31,878 miles
    Petrol

    £16,441

    HD21UL
    41

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    8,661 miles
    Petrol

    £16,000

    LS118TU
    1

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,237 miles
    Diesel

    £65,991

    L249PB
    22

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI EVO SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    45,713 miles
    Petrol

    £15,495

    £800 off
    £14,695
    IV11UF
    42

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 Life 5dr

    2023
    10,207 miles
    Petrol

    £15,623

    NG197JG
    25

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TSI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2021
    48,920 miles
    Petrol

    £33,695

    £1,700 off
    £31,995
    IV11UF
    31

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,000 miles
    Petrol

    £16,695

    £700 off
    £15,995
    IV11UF
    45

    Volkswagen ID.3150kW Pro Launch Edition 3 58kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    13,501 miles
    Electric

    £22,986

    HR11LQ
    44

    Volkswagen ID.5150kW Style Pro Performance 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2023
    45,525 miles
    Electric

    £19,752

    SO302LG
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2024
    16,146 miles
    Petrol

    £18,299

    SO302LG
    9

    Volkswagen Arteon1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    32,018 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,591

    SO153JD
    • 150
    • /
    • 182

    2683-2700 of 3,262 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    3,262 Grey Volkswagen cars under £80000 for sale