Filters

3,238 Grey Volkswagen cars under £80000 for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Golf Grey
  2. Volkswagen Polo Grey
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Grey
  1. Volkswagen T-Roc Grey
  2. Volkswagen Transporter Grey
  3. Volkswagen T-Cross Grey
  4. Volkswagen Taigo Grey
  5. Volkswagen ID.3 Grey
  6. Volkswagen ID.4 Grey
  7. Volkswagen Crafter Grey
  8. Volkswagen Touareg Grey
  9. Volkswagen Tayron Grey
  10. Volkswagen Multivan Grey
  11. Volkswagen Passat Grey
  12. Volkswagen Caddy Grey
  13. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Grey
  14. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  15. Volkswagen California Grey
  16. Volkswagen Arteon Grey
  17. Volkswagen ID.7 Grey
  18. Volkswagen ID.5 Grey
  19. Volkswagen Amarok Grey
  20. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...
  21. Volkswagen Touran Grey
  22. Volkswagen Golf GTI Grey
  23. Volkswagen Up Grey
  24. Volkswagen Caddy California...
  25. Volkswagen Id.3 Neo Grey
  26. Volkswagen Passat Estate Grey
  27. Volkswagen Sharan Grey
  28. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Grey
  29. Volkswagen Golf SV Grey

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Estate
  3. Volkswagen Pickup
  4. Volkswagen Saloon
  5. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Manual
  3. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  1. Volkswagen Electric
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £80,000
Grey
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(3,238)
Price
(3,238)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • G

  • H

  • I

  • J

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • O

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

  • X

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (3,238)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 3,238)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (3,238)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (3,238)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr

    2024
    21,500 miles
    Petrol

    £16,495

    M169SF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen ID.4210kW Match Pro 77kWh 5dr Auto

    2025
    807 miles
    Electric

    £28,250

    WA51AD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR R-Line 5dr DSG

    2020
    62,128 miles
    Diesel

    £17,200

    EH128LH
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    15,051 miles
    Diesel

    £42,790

    B783HL
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr

    2023
    18,900 miles
    Petrol

    £14,990

    B735AB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI GTE 5dr DSG

    2023
    44,862 miles
    Hybrid

    £18,991

    HP111DD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Style 5dr

    2023
    25,000 miles
    Petrol

    £18,290

    B735AB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Plus Van [Tech Pack]

    2025
    14,243 miles
    Diesel

    £23,988

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 R 5dr 4MOTION DSG

    2020
    51,730 miles
    Petrol

    £22,795

    DD23WT
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 102PS Commerce Plus Van [Tech Pack]

    2025
    13,429 miles
    Diesel

    £22,680

    IV11UF
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 SE 5dr

    2020
    58,080 miles
    Petrol

    £10,799

    DL30UX
    30

    Volkswagen California2.0 TSI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,250 miles
    Petrol

    £77,998

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 4dr DSG

    2024
    33,593 miles
    Diesel

    £58,999

    ME103DN
    27

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE Advance 4dr DSG

    2020
    39,685 miles
    Hybrid

    £16,599

    DE248PU
    38

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI eHybrid 272 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    5,109 miles
    Hybrid

    £30,750

    RM30GU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    2,737 miles
    Diesel

    £67,495

    NR24LX
    9

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    4,962 miles
    Diesel

    £69,994

    TN91RD
    20

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 eTSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    10 miles
    Hybrid

    £37,495

    TQ122DR
    • 168
    • /
    • 180

    3007-3024 of 3,238 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen