Filters

278 Semi-automatic Red Volkswagen cars for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  2. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  1. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen California Semi-...
  3. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Semi-...
  4. Volkswagen Touareg Semi-aut...
  5. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  6. Volkswagen Caddy Semi-autom...
  7. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...
  8. Volkswagen Multivan Semi-au...
  9. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  10. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  11. Volkswagen Transporter Semi...
  12. Volkswagen Grand California...
  13. Volkswagen Passat Estate Se...
  14. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV
  2. Volkswagen Hatchback
  3. Volkswagen Van
  1. Volkswagen Estate
  2. Volkswagen MPV
  3. Volkswagen Convertible

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Hybrid
  2. Volkswagen Petrol
  3. Volkswagen Diesel
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Semi-automatic
Red
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(278)
Price
(278)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (278)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 278)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (278)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (278)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Touareg
    50

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    24,335 miles
    Diesel

    £41,150

    CH14LQ
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Touareg
    40

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2023
    24,587 miles
    Diesel

    £42,295

    TR138RD
    23

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TSI eHybrid 4Motion R 5dr Tip Auto

    2025
    5,150 miles
    Hybrid

    £64,599

    KT173LA
    45

    Volkswagen Arteon1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    18,093 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,059

    £1,254 off
    £20,805
    SR53NX
    31

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    25,664 miles
    Hybrid

    £21,991

    PO35FH
    74

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI 5dr DSG

    2019
    29,668 miles
    Petrol

    £15,699

    KY117EG
    37

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    17,981 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,409

    NE289ND
    21

    Volkswagen California2.0 TSI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,431 miles
    Petrol

    £95,998

    AB217GQ
    26

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,689 miles
    Hybrid

    £29,099

    LE13EA
    50

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2022
    6,497 miles
    Petrol

    £16,499

    £505 off
    £15,994
    B47XT
    47

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Style 5dr DSG

    2024
    20,439 miles
    Hybrid

    £20,499

    KY13LT
    43

    Volkswagen Golf2.0 TSI 300 GTI Clubsport 5dr DSG

    2025
    9,879 miles
    Petrol

    £38,000

    £2,498 off
    £35,502
    LS118TU
    35

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI 204 Highline Kombi Van 4MOTION DSG

    2021
    44,471 miles
    Diesel

    £43,678

    inc. VAT
    LE13EA
    43

    Volkswagen Touareg3.0 V6 TDI 4Motion 286 Black Edition 5dr Tip Auto

    2026
    1,872 miles
    Diesel

    £54,985

    BT473DN
    20

    Volkswagen Golf GTI2.0 TSI 265 GTI 5dr DSG

    2024
    14,494 miles
    Petrol

    £30,795

    YO113YS
    50

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI Life 5dr DSG

    2021
    25,308 miles
    Diesel

    £22,451

    £773 off
    £21,678
    DY84AH
    52

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Beach Camper 5dr DSG

    2025
    6,921 miles
    Diesel

    £56,990

    ME103DN
    61

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TSI 4Motion Elegance 5dr DSG

    2022
    40,097 miles
    Petrol

    £23,156

    PE296WP
    • 14
    • /
    • 16

    235-252 of 278 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen