Filters

276 Semi-automatic Red Volkswagen cars for sale

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  2. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  1. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen California Semi-...
  3. Volkswagen Caddy Maxi Semi-...
  4. Volkswagen Touareg Semi-aut...
  5. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  6. Volkswagen Caddy Semi-autom...
  7. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...
  8. Volkswagen Multivan Semi-au...
  9. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  10. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  11. Volkswagen Transporter Semi...
  12. Volkswagen Grand California...
  13. Volkswagen Passat Estate Se...
  14. Volkswagen Transporter Shut...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen SUV

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Diesel
  2. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Used
    Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Used
  • Leasing
  • Guides
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
Semi-automatic
Red
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(276)
Price
(276)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (276)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 276)
    Gearbox
    Colour (1)
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (276)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (276)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2026
    5,432 miles
    Diesel

    £77,994

    AB217GQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TSi 190 4Motion SEL 5dr DSG

    2019
    50,940 miles
    Petrol

    £17,295

    HR11LQ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 eTSI 150 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2026
    1,335 miles
    Hybrid

    £34,450

    SN58YG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    10,958 miles
    Petrol

    £17,991

    SY13TG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI eHybrid Match 5dr DSG

    2024
    15,850 miles
    Hybrid

    £25,795

    NG27JB
    50

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    10,599 miles
    Diesel

    £65,995

    TR96TF
    9

    Volkswagen California2.0 TDI Ocean 5dr DSG

    2025
    8,305 miles
    Diesel

    £69,994

    TN91RD
    62

    Volkswagen Arteon1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    33,474 miles
    Hybrid

    £22,499

    EH153HR
    1

    Volkswagen Arteon1.4 TSI eHybrid R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    67,127 miles
    Hybrid

    £17,365

    £366 off
    £16,999
    DY84AH
    32

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TDI 200 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    55,094 miles
    Diesel

    £20,790

    PE15YS
    47

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TSI Style 5dr DSG

    2025
    7,247 miles
    Petrol

    £51,651

    TW80EX
    50

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TDI Life 5dr DSG

    2026
    6,849 miles
    Diesel

    £42,995

    TR96TF
    31

    Volkswagen Multivan2.0 TDI Style 5dr LWB DSG

    2025
    9,999 miles
    Diesel

    £53,992

    ST62DE
    37

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi1.5 eHybrid 150 Commerce Pro Van DSG [Assist]

    2026
    25 miles
    Hybrid

    £39,578

    inc. VAT
    DE224NB
    35

    Volkswagen Caddy Maxi1.5 TSI Life 116 5dr DSG [Tech Pack]

    2025
    27,424 miles
    Petrol

    £26,290

    EX28NB
    35

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG [Tech Pack]

    2026
    4,865 miles
    Diesel

    £31,200

    inc. VAT
    M171TR
    36

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG [Tech Pack]

    2026
    1,618 miles
    Diesel

    £31,200

    inc. VAT
    M171TR
    21

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Pro Van DSG [Tech Pack]

    2025
    17,490 miles
    Diesel

    £31,798

    AB217GQ
    • 15
    • /
    • 16

    253-270 of 276 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    FindFavouritesSell
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen