Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  2. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  4. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  5. Volkswagen Touran Semi-auto...
  6. Volkswagen Golf SV Semi-aut...
  7. Volkswagen Touareg Semi-aut...
  8. Volkswagen Beetle Semi-auto...
  9. Volkswagen Sharan Semi-auto...
  10. Volkswagen Caddy Semi-autom...
  11. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Se...
  12. Volkswagen Golf GTE Semi-au...
  13. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...
  14. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...
  15. Volkswagen Transporter Semi...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Van

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £20,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,117)
Price
(1,117)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,117)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,117)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,117)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,117)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace
    1

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2019
    77,231 miles
    Diesel

    £16,000

    WF29BE
    Main listing image - Volkswagen Passat
    21

    Volkswagen Passat1.4 TSI PHEV GTE Advance 4dr DSG

    2021
    72,294 miles
    Hybrid

    £14,985

    CV370AH
    42

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI EVO SCR SEL 4dr DSG

    2020
    23,422 miles
    Diesel

    £18,269

    HU139PB
    42

    Volkswagen Passat2.0 TDI R-Line 5dr DSG [Panoramic Roof] [7 Speed]

    2018
    40,570 miles
    Diesel

    £19,250

    CF481YA
    33

    Volkswagen Passat1.6 TDI SEL 4dr DSG

    2019
    55,537 miles
    Diesel

    £13,469

    YO304WW
    12

    Volkswagen Transporter2.0 BiTDI BMT 199 Startline Window Van DSG

    2019
    67,000 miles
    Diesel

    £17,995

    CF104BB
    20

    Volkswagen Passat1.5 TSI EVO R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    71,447 miles
    Petrol

    £16,961

    LE111AP
    57

    Volkswagen Arteon2.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    35,758 miles
    Petrol

    £19,989

    CW16XZ
    44

    Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace2.0 TDI 4Motion Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    33,540 miles
    Diesel

    £19,849

    BN236PW
    20

    Volkswagen Arteon1.5 TSI Elegance 5dr DSG

    2019
    70,345 miles
    Petrol

    £12,490

    ST44FD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2024
    9,556 miles
    Petrol

    £16,790

    OL97PG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    7,520 miles
    Petrol

    £19,180

    BS228NA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    32,967 miles
    Petrol

    £16,794

    BS228NA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    26,294 miles
    Petrol

    £17,399

    SA18QY
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDI 4Motion R-Line 5dr DSG

    2021
    66,432 miles
    Diesel

    £20,000

    CF481YA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 110 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2024
    36,460 miles
    Petrol

    £17,150

    BS228NA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI GTI+ 5dr DSG

    2020
    30,449 miles
    Petrol

    £17,350

    BA13EU
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 BiTDi 240 4Motion R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2019
    90,754 miles
    Diesel

    £16,500

    DN24NU
    • 13
    • /
    • 63

    217-234 of 1,117 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    1,117 Semi-automatic Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale