Filters

More Volkswagen options

Models for sale

  1. Volkswagen Polo Semi-automatic
  2. Volkswagen Golf Semi-automatic
  3. Volkswagen T-Roc Semi-autom...
  1. Volkswagen Tiguan Semi-auto...
  2. Volkswagen Passat Semi-auto...
  3. Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace ...
  4. Volkswagen Arteon Semi-auto...
  5. Volkswagen Touran Semi-auto...
  6. Volkswagen Golf SV Semi-aut...
  7. Volkswagen Touareg Semi-aut...
  8. Volkswagen Beetle Semi-auto...
  9. Volkswagen Sharan Semi-auto...
  10. Volkswagen Caddy Semi-autom...
  11. Volkswagen Golf Alltrack Se...
  12. Volkswagen Golf GTE Semi-au...
  13. Volkswagen Golf GTI Semi-au...
  14. Volkswagen Passat Alltrack ...
  15. Volkswagen Transporter Semi...

Prices

  1. Volkswagen Under £8,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £10,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £15,000
  1. Volkswagen Under £20,000
  2. Volkswagen Under £30,000
  3. Volkswagen Under £40,000
  4. Volkswagen Under £50,000
  5. Volkswagen Under £60,000
  6. Volkswagen Under £75,000
  7. Volkswagen Under £100,000

Body types

  1. Volkswagen Hatchback
  2. Volkswagen SUV
  3. Volkswagen Estate
  1. Volkswagen MPV
  2. Volkswagen Saloon
  3. Volkswagen Convertible
  4. Volkswagen Van

Transmissions

  1. Volkswagen Manual
  2. Volkswagen Automatic

Fuel types

  1. Volkswagen Petrol
  2. Volkswagen Diesel
  3. Volkswagen Hybrid
  • Search
    • Show all
    • By Location
    By Make
    • Volkswagen
      Volkswagen
    • Audi
      Audi
    • SEAT
      SEAT
    • Škoda
      Škoda
    • Volkswagen Commercial
      Volkswagen Commercial
    • CUPRA
      CUPRA
    Show all makes
    By Model
    • Audi A1
    • CUPRA Born
    • Škoda Fabia
    • Volkswagen Polo
    • SEAT Arona
    • Volkswagen Tiguan
    Show all models
    By Budget
    • Under £10,000
    • Under £15,000
    • Under £20,000
    • Under £150 per month
    • Under £200 per month
    • Under £300 per month
    Show all
  • Leasing
  • Guides
    • Best_SUV.jpg

      Best SUVs

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • VW_Golf_GTE_6.jpg

      Best Plug-in hybrid cars

      The ultimate UK buying guide
    • Ohme Home Pro.jpeg

      Petrol vs diesel vs electric

      Which is best for you?
    View all guides
    Reviews
    • Original-14360-enyaq-85-edition-lounge-014.jpg

      Skoda Enyaq review

      A spacious, comfortable and well-priced electric family SUV
    • VW_T-Roc_2.jpg

      Volkswagen T-Roc review

      Comfortable and characterful small SUV
    • Audi_Q6_e-tron_12.jpg

      Audi Q6 e-tron review

      Impressive long-range electric SUV
    View all reviews
    News
    • VW ID Tiguan (1)

      New Volkswagen ID.Tiguan

      Volkswagen's electric family SUV gets a major redesign, more physical controls and new tech, with deliveries in early 2027
    • VW ID Polo (2)

      New Volkswagen ID.Polo

      All-electric Polo offers two battery sizes, up to 211PS and more boot space than its petrol-powered namesake
    • CUPRA Tavascan (2)

      New CUPRA Tavascan

      New Origin trim and smaller 58kWh battery make CUPRA's electric SUV more affordable
    View all news
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell
Explore
  • Leasing
  • Electric
  • Finance
  • Sell

Filters (3)

Volkswagen
any - £20,000
Semi-automatic
Postcode
Please enter a valid UK postcode
Distance: {distance, select, all {All} 1 {{distance} mile} other {{distance} miles} }(1,117)
Price
(1,117)
Make (1)

Popular Makes

All available makes

    A

  • B

  • C

  • D

  • F

  • H

  • K

  • L

  • M

  • N

  • P

  • R

  • S

  • T

  • V

Model

    Volkswagen

Model variants

Sorry, no results. Try tweaking your search.

    Fuel type
    Year
    All our cars are less than 10 years old
    (1,117)
    Mileage
    At Drive, all our cars have less than 100,000 miles on the clock
    ( 1,117)
    Gearbox
    Colour
    Doors
    Seats
    Body type
    Engine Size
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    • 1.0
    • 1.2
    • 1.4
    • 1.6
    • 1.8
    • 2.0
    • 2.4
    • 2.6
    • 3.0
    (1,117)
    Quick links
    1.01.21.41.61.82.02.42.63.0
    Power
    (1,117)
    heyAI search results

    Hey there!

    Our new heyAI search is still learning, and getting smarter everyday to bring you exactly what you're looking for.

    For best results, try using clear, specific phrases like this:

    • Make and model (VW Golf GTI)
    • Colour and body type (e.g. SUV, hatchback)
    • Fuel type (petrol, diesel, electric, hybrid)
    • Age of the vehicle (less than 3 years old)
    • Mileage (less than 10k miles)
    • Your budget (total/monthly)

    We're constantly improving to make your car search easier. Thanks for your patience!

    Filters (3)
    Enter postcode
    Sort by
    • Relevance
    • Distance
    • Age (oldest)
    • Age (newest)
    • Price (lowest)
    • Price (highest)
    • Miles (lowest)
    • Miles (highest)
    • Newly listed
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo2.0 TSI 207 GTI+ 5dr DSG

    2021
    36,700 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    ST44FD
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    25,298 miles
    Petrol

    £19,252

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    44,345 miles
    Petrol

    £19,386

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.5 eTSI 150 Life 5dr DSG

    2020
    83,339 miles
    Hybrid

    £12,880

    BS228NA
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Golf1.4 TSI 125 SE 5dr DSG

    2016
    56,055 miles
    Petrol

    £10,500

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 4MOTION R-Line 5dr DSG

    2019
    66,667 miles
    Petrol

    £16,490

    GU153LG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    32,718 miles
    Petrol

    £18,495

    RG247NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI Life 5dr DSG

    2023
    6,594 miles
    Petrol

    £19,995

    RG247NZ
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 SEL 5dr DSG

    2018
    51,330 miles
    Diesel

    £14,990

    GU97BG
    44

    Volkswagen Touran2.0 TDI 190 R-Line 5dr DSG

    2018
    43,717 miles
    Diesel

    £18,323

    BS43QB
    37

    Volkswagen Caddy2.0 TDI 122PS Commerce Plus Van DSG

    2022
    35,250 miles
    Diesel

    £19,250

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Polo1.0 TSI 95 Match 5dr DSG

    2020
    34,562 miles
    Petrol

    £13,290

    BS43QB
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    43,077 miles
    Petrol

    £19,390

    GU97BG
    Images coming soon!
    0

    Volkswagen Tiguan2.0 TDi 150 R-Line Tech 5dr DSG

    2020
    56,899 miles
    Diesel

    £19,799

    SA18QY
    61

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2021
    24,665 miles
    Petrol

    £19,299

    PO35RS
    41

    Volkswagen Tiguan1.5 TSI 150 Elegance 5dr DSG

    2023
    60,051 miles
    Petrol

    £17,990

    HU139PB
    42

    Volkswagen T-Roc2.0 TSI 4MOTION R-Line 5dr DSG

    2023
    54,839 miles
    Petrol

    £18,500

    CT126SJ
    61

    Volkswagen T-Roc1.5 TSI R-Line 5dr DSG

    2022
    33,985 miles
    Petrol

    £19,299

    PO35RS
    • 14
    • /
    • 63

    235-252 of 1,117 vehicles

    • Used
    • Leasing
    • Electric
    • Sell your car
    • Value your car
    • Car Guides
    • Car Reviews
    • News
    • About
    • Careers
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Privacy policy
    • Cookie policy
    • Complaints
    • Additional financial support
    • Authors and experts
    • Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
    • Give us a call: 020 39361257
    • hello@drive.co.uk
    Find us on
    Copyright 2026 Drive - All rights reserved
    1. Home
    2. …
    3. Cars for Sale
    4. Volkswagen

    1,117 Semi-automatic Volkswagen cars under £20000 for sale